This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

DAC Bond

Paid on 3 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $695 in fees reported.

Issues

3 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues DAC Bond worked on table
Issues DAC Bond worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
GO Bonds Ser 2025El Paso County7/8/20252025Other costsNegotiated$11,870,000$82Not reported
CO Ser 2025El Paso County7/8/20252025Other costsNegotiated$52,565,000$363Not reported
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025Grand Prairie2/19/20252025Other costsNegotiated$18,330,000$250Not reported
Total, all 3$695

Rows 1–3 of 3

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.