Participant
FHN Financial Capital Markets
Paid on 12 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $810,548 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues2 | Par of those issues$203,310,000 | Fees paid$762,298 | Median cost per $1,000$4.59 | Negotiated2 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$725,688 |
| RolePlacement agent | Issues7 | Par of those issues$36,812,000 | Fees paid$34,000 | Median cost per $1,000$1.40 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement7 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RoleOther counsel | Issues1 | Par of those issues$715,000 | Fees paid$4,000 | Median cost per $1,000$5.59 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
12 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues FHN Financial Capital Markets worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Ref Bond Ser 2025 | Meridian ISD | 8/14/2025 | 2025 | Other counsel | Private placement | $715,000 | $4,000 | $5.59 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Ropes ISD | 8/12/2025 | 2025 | Placement agent | Private placement | $475,000 | $5,000 | $10.53 |
| VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025B | Denton ISD | 7/30/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $195,340,000 | $721,567 | Not reported |
| MTN Ser 2025 | Robstown ISD | 7/17/2025 | 2025 | Placement agent | Private placement | $3,565,000 | $5,000 | $1.40 |
| CO Ser 2025 | Three Rivers | 7/8/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Private placement | $4,960,000 | $5,000 | $1.01 |
| MTN Ser 2025 | San Diego ISD | 6/30/2025 | 2025 | Placement agent | Private placement | $582,000 | $4,000 | $6.87 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bond Ser 2025 | Brady ISD | 5/27/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $7,970,000 | $40,731 | $4.59 |
| MTN Ser 2025 | Ricardo ISD | 2/20/2025 | 2025 | Other costs; Placement agent | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $4,250 | $4.25 |
| MTN Ser 2025 | United ISD | 2/20/2025 | 2025 | Placement agent | Private placement | $15,825,000 | $6,000 | $0.38 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | McMullen County | 1/30/2025 | 2025 | Placement agent | Private placement | $11,255,000 | $5,000 | $0.44 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2024 | Pearsall | 10/24/2024 | 2025 | Placement agent | Private placement | $4,110,000 | $5,000 | $1.22 |
| Tax Note Ser 2024 | Grand Prairie | 9/26/2024 | 2025 | Other costs | Private placement | $8,473,000 | $5,000 | $0.59 |
| Total, all 12 | $810,548 |
- Closed
- 8/14/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Other counsel
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $715,000
- Fees to this firm
- $4,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $5.59
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/12/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $475,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $10.53
VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025B
- Closed
- 7/30/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $195,340,000
- Fees to this firm
- $721,567
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 7/17/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $3,565,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.40
- Closed
- 7/8/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $4,960,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.01
- Closed
- 6/30/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $582,000
- Fees to this firm
- $4,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $6.87
- Closed
- 5/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $7,970,000
- Fees to this firm
- $40,731
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.59
- Closed
- 2/20/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Other costs; Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,000,000
- Fees to this firm
- $4,250
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.25
- Closed
- 2/20/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $15,825,000
- Fees to this firm
- $6,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.38
- Closed
- 1/30/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $11,255,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.44
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2024
- Closed
- 10/24/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Placement agent
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $4,110,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.22
- Closed
- 9/26/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $8,473,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.59
Rows 1–12 of 12
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
