This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Huntington Securities Inc

Paid on 6 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $150,152 in fees reported.

By role

Huntington Securities Inc: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues5Par of those issues$636,335,000Fees paid$75,652Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated4Competitive1Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$75,652
RoleFinancial advisorIssues1Par of those issues$57,370,000Fees paid$74,500Median cost per $1,000$1.30Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

6 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Huntington Securities Inc worked on table
Issues Huntington Securities Inc worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$265,940,000$33,366Not reported
Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County FCD8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$58,615,000$6,407Not reported
Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025Harris County FCD8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$73,360,000$3,561Not reported
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$233,645,000$15,605Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Needville ISD5/29/20252025Financial advisorNegotiated$57,370,000$74,500$1.30
Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2025Round Rock5/20/20252025UnderwriterCompetitive$4,775,000$16,713Not reported
Total, all 6$150,152

Rows 1–6 of 6

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.