Participant
Municipal Capital Markets Group Inc
Paid on 2 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $57,088 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleFinancial advisor | Issues1 | Par of those issues$14,413,550 | Fees paid$55,000 | Median cost per $1,000$3.82 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2018 | Last FY2018 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RolePrinting, disclosure and data services | Issues1 | Par of those issues$3,130,000 | Fees paid$2,088 | Median cost per $1,000$0.67 | Negotiated1 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2018 | Last FY2018 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
2 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Municipal Capital Markets Group Inc worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renovation & Ref Rev Bonds Ser 2018 | Camino Real MHMR | 7/24/2018 | 2018 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $3,130,000 | $2,088 | $0.67 |
| Pub Facil Deten Corp Proj Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2017 (Mandatory Exchange Bonds) | La Salle County | 12/21/2017 | 2018 | Financial advisor | Private placement | $14,413,550 | $55,000 | $3.82 |
| Total, all 2 | $57,088 |
Renovation & Ref Rev Bonds Ser 2018
- Closed
- 7/24/2018
- FY
- 2018
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $3,130,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,088
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.67
Pub Facil Deten Corp Proj Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2017 (Mandatory Exchange Bonds)
- Closed
- 12/21/2017
- FY
- 2018
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $14,413,550
- Fees to this firm
- $55,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $3.82
Rows 1–2 of 2
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
