This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Stephen F. Austin State University

SFA RFS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,765,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
10/15/2024
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2024

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$1,765,000Interest$33,094Total debt service$1,798,094
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$1,765,000Interest$66,188Total debt service$1,831,188
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$3,455,000Interest$141,531Total debt service$3,596,531
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$3,455,000Interest$216,875Total debt service$3,671,875
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$5,060,000Interest$332,344Total debt service$5,392,344
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$5,060,000Interest$447,813Total debt service$5,507,813
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$7,530,000Interest$625,031Total debt service$8,155,031
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$7,530,000Interest$802,250Total debt service$8,332,250
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$9,880,000Interest$1,038,219Total debt service$10,918,219
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$9,880,000Interest$1,274,188Total debt service$11,154,188
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$11,102,592Interest$1,534,608Total debt service$12,637,200
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$1,027,408Interest$20,548Total debt service$1,047,956
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,102,592Interest$1,795,029Total debt service$12,897,621
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$1,027,408Interest$41,096Total debt service$1,068,504
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$11,305,024Interest$2,059,498Total debt service$13,364,522
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$2,989,976Interest$100,896Total debt service$3,090,872
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$2,989,976Interest$160,695Total debt service$3,150,671
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,305,024Interest$2,323,967Total debt service$13,628,991
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$11,770,853Interest$2,597,753Total debt service$14,368,606
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$4,599,147Interest$252,678Total debt service$4,851,825
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$4,330,000Interest$617,650Total debt service$4,947,650
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,040,000Interest$2,598,550Total debt service$14,638,550
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$13,270,000Interest$2,893,094Total debt service$16,163,094
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$5,090,000Interest$728,675Total debt service$5,818,675
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$13,270,000Interest$3,187,638Total debt service$16,457,638
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$5,090,000Interest$839,700Total debt service$5,929,700

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.