This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas A&M University System

TAMU PUF Series 1998

$10,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
7/1/2028
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
TAMUS PUF Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$10,305,000Interest$1,153,625Total debt service$11,458,625
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$13,390,000Interest$1,521,850Total debt service$14,911,850
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$13,390,000Interest$1,890,075Total debt service$15,280,075
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$16,315,000Interest$2,338,738Total debt service$18,653,738
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$16,315,000Interest$2,787,400Total debt service$19,102,400
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$19,085,000Interest$3,312,238Total debt service$22,397,238
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$19,085,000Interest$3,837,075Total debt service$22,922,075
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$21,710,000Interest$4,434,100Total debt service$26,144,100
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$21,710,000Interest$5,031,125Total debt service$26,741,125
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,200,000Interest$5,696,625Total debt service$29,896,625
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,200,000Interest$6,362,125Total debt service$30,562,125
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$26,560,000Interest$7,092,525Total debt service$33,652,525
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$26,560,000Interest$7,822,925Total debt service$34,382,925
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$28,795,000Interest$8,614,788Total debt service$37,409,788
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,795,000Interest$9,406,650Total debt service$38,201,650
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$28,795,000Interest$10,198,513Total debt service$38,993,513
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,795,000Interest$10,990,375Total debt service$39,785,375
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$28,795,000Interest$11,782,238Total debt service$40,577,238
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,795,000Interest$12,574,100Total debt service$41,369,100
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$28,795,000Interest$13,365,963Total debt service$42,160,963

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.