This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas A&M University System

Taxable Qualified Energy Conservation Bond Equipment Lease Purchase Agreement (Prairie View A&M University Energy Consumption Reduction Project)

$10,781,813 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
10/1/2036
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2018 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$10,781,813Interest$2,889,804Total debt service$13,671,617
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,123,813Interest$3,117,286Total debt service$14,241,099
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$11,449,813Interest$3,351,434Total debt service$14,801,247
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$11,773,613Interest$3,592,205Total debt service$15,365,818
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,082,013Interest$3,839,282Total debt service$15,921,295
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,388,313Interest$4,092,623Total debt service$16,480,936
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,679,813Interest$4,351,925Total debt service$17,031,738
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,969,413Interest$4,617,150Total debt service$17,586,563
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$13,244,713Interest$4,888,004Total debt service$18,132,717
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$13,518,213Interest$5,164,452Total debt service$18,682,665
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$13,778,013Interest$5,446,212Total debt service$19,224,225
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$14,036,013Interest$5,733,248Total debt service$19,769,261
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$14,280,813Interest$6,025,291Total debt service$20,306,104
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$14,524,013Interest$6,322,307Total debt service$20,846,320
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$14,524,013Interest$6,909,739Total debt service$21,433,752
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$14,524,013Interest$6,909,739Total debt service$21,433,752

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.