TMC3 Development Corp Txbl Lease Rev Bonds (TAMUS) Ser 2020
$28,395,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- 5/15/2050
- New money / refunding
- Not reported
- Closing date
- Not reported
- Purpose
- Not reported
- Sale
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue supported
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Program
- College and University Bonds
Changes in BRB's data
No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.
Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2022 to 2025
- Principal
- Interest
| Fiscal year? | Period? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 | PeriodYear end | Principal$28,395,000 | Interest$13,093,449 | Total debt service$41,488,449 |
| Fiscal year2025 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$29,205,000 | Interest$13,517,569 | Total debt service$42,722,569 |
| Fiscal year2024 | PeriodYear end | Principal$29,205,000 | Interest$13,941,689 | Total debt service$43,146,689 |
| Fiscal year2024 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$30,010,000 | Interest$14,369,452 | Total debt service$44,379,452 |
| Fiscal year2023 | PeriodYear end | Principal$30,010,000 | Interest$14,797,215 | Total debt service$44,807,215 |
| Fiscal year2023 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$30,810,000 | Interest$15,227,785 | Total debt service$46,037,785 |
| Fiscal year2022 | PeriodYear end | Principal$30,810,000 | Interest$15,658,356 | Total debt service$46,468,356 |
| Fiscal year2022 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$31,605,000 | Interest$16,091,109 | Total debt service$47,696,109 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
