This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board

THECB CSL Bonds Series 2013B

$42,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/1/2030
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
THECB College Student Loan Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$42,025,000Interest$4,670,763Total debt service$46,695,763
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$57,185,000Interest$5,895,019Total debt service$63,080,019
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$57,185,000Interest$7,119,275Total debt service$64,304,275
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$68,875,000Interest$8,635,781Total debt service$77,510,781
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$68,875,000Interest$10,152,288Total debt service$79,027,288
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$80,085,000Interest$11,977,069Total debt service$92,062,069
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$80,085,000Interest$13,801,850Total debt service$93,886,850
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$90,740,000Interest$15,906,325Total debt service$106,646,325
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$90,740,000Interest$18,010,800Total debt service$108,750,800
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$100,740,000Interest$20,377,775Total debt service$121,117,775
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$100,740,000Interest$22,744,750Total debt service$123,484,750
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$108,740,000Interest$25,311,725Total debt service$134,051,725
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$108,740,000Interest$27,878,700Total debt service$136,618,700
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$113,740,000Interest$30,570,675Total debt service$144,310,675
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$113,740,000Interest$33,262,650Total debt service$147,002,650
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$113,740,000Interest$35,954,625Total debt service$149,694,625
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$113,740,000Interest$38,646,600Total debt service$152,386,600
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$113,740,000Interest$41,338,575Total debt service$155,078,575
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$113,740,000Interest$44,030,550Total debt service$157,770,550
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$113,740,000Interest$46,722,525Total debt service$160,462,525

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.