This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Public Finance Authority

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014B

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $12,460,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
10/1/2024
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
Cancer Prevention and Research Institute of Texas

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2024

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$12,460,000Interest$192,694Total debt service$12,652,694
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$12,460,000Interest$385,388Total debt service$12,845,388
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,920,000Interest$764,546Total debt service$25,684,546
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,920,000Interest$1,143,703Total debt service$26,063,703
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$37,380,000Interest$1,699,980Total debt service$39,079,980
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$37,380,000Interest$2,256,257Total debt service$39,636,257
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$158,500,000Interest$37,244,047Total debt service$195,744,047
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$158,500,000Interest$39,971,266Total debt service$198,471,266
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$170,960,000Interest$42,841,090Total debt service$213,801,090
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$170,960,000Interest$45,710,914Total debt service$216,670,914
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$183,420,000Interest$48,704,466Total debt service$232,124,466
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$183,420,000Interest$51,698,018Total debt service$235,118,018
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$195,885,000Interest$54,795,403Total debt service$250,680,403
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$195,885,000Interest$57,892,788Total debt service$253,777,788
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$208,350,000Interest$61,065,213Total debt service$269,415,213
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$208,350,000Interest$64,237,637Total debt service$272,587,637
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$220,815,000Interest$67,450,199Total debt service$288,265,199
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$220,815,000Interest$70,662,761Total debt service$291,477,761

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.