This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Public Finance Authority

Series 2019A and Series 2019B (Taxable) (New MLPP and Lease Purchase Projects)

$198,610,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/31/2041
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
TPFA MLPP CP

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2020 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$198,610,000Interest$129,991,156Total debt service$328,601,156
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$188,875,000Interest$124,630,006Total debt service$313,505,006
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$174,265,000Interest$117,404,462Total debt service$291,669,462
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$141,850,000Interest$96,836,061Total debt service$238,686,061
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$78,795,000Interest$54,001,153Total debt service$132,796,153
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$60,270,000Interest$39,812,281Total debt service$100,082,281
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$41,700,000Interest$26,394,800Total debt service$68,094,800
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,903,000Interest$13,211,532Total debt service$37,114,532
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$26,390,000Interest$13,976,697Total debt service$40,366,697
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,200,000Interest$8,256,344Total debt service$31,456,344
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$26,900,000Interest$9,073,648Total debt service$35,973,648
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$20,740,000Interest$2,168,364Total debt service$22,908,364

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.