This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Public Finance Authority

TPFA GO and Ref Bonds Tax Ser 2011 (CPRIT) (7.11)

Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $14,755,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
10/1/2022
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
Cancer Prevention and Research Institute of Texas

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2022

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$14,755,000Interest$284,329Total debt service$15,039,329
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$14,755,000Interest$568,658Total debt service$15,323,658
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$29,510,000Interest$1,126,249Total debt service$30,636,249
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$29,510,000Interest$1,683,841Total debt service$31,193,841
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$44,265,000Interest$2,502,153Total debt service$46,767,153
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$164,790,000Interest$46,128,156Total debt service$210,918,156
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$179,545,000Interest$49,933,414Total debt service$229,478,414
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$179,545,000Interest$53,738,672Total debt service$233,283,672
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$194,300,000Interest$57,757,436Total debt service$252,057,436
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$194,300,000Interest$61,776,199Total debt service$256,076,199
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$209,050,000Interest$65,979,558Total debt service$275,029,558
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$209,050,000Interest$70,182,918Total debt service$279,232,918
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$223,805,000Interest$74,607,602Total debt service$298,412,602
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$223,805,000Interest$79,032,287Total debt service$302,837,287

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.