This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation MF

MF HRB (THF Palladium Midland) Ser 2015

$22,127,005 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
$24,798,000
Final maturity
2/1/2032
New money / refunding
New money $24,798,000Refunding Not reported
Closing date
2/10/2015
Purpose
Housing land
Sale
Private placement
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
2015
Program
TSAHC Multifamily Programs

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Finance team

Download CSV
Firms and fees reported for this issue, by role
Role?Firm?Fees paid?
Placement agent Cornerstone Real Estate Advisors $371,970
Financial advisor First Southwest Co LLC $70,000
Bond counsel Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP $135,000
Other counsel Bracewell LLP $7,500
Other counsel Greenberg Traurig LLP $49,275
Other counsel Holland & Knight LLP $67,500
Other counsel Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC $24,461
Other counsel Shackelford McKinley & Norton LLP No amount reported
Paying agent, trustee and escrow Wilmington Trust NA $6,000
Other costs Texas Bond Review Board $11,200
Other costs Texas State Affordable Housing Corp $50,880

From the costs of issuance reported to BRB. A firm that was not paid a reported fee is not listed.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$22,127,005Interest$6,750,793Total debt service$28,877,799
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$22,330,616Interest$7,251,332Total debt service$29,581,948
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$22,529,705Interest$7,756,392Total debt service$30,286,097
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$22,724,373Interest$8,265,873Total debt service$30,990,246
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$22,914,788Interest$8,779,678Total debt service$31,694,466
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,100,836Interest$9,297,709Total debt service$32,398,545
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$23,282,820Interest$9,819,874Total debt service$33,102,694
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,460,763Interest$10,346,080Total debt service$33,806,843
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$23,634,754Interest$10,876,238Total debt service$34,510,992
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$23,804,881Interest$11,410,260Total debt service$35,215,142
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$23,971,231Interest$11,948,060Total debt service$35,919,291
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,133,886Interest$11,568,557Total debt service$35,702,443
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,292,929Interest$12,107,635Total debt service$36,400,563
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,448,439Interest$12,650,369Total debt service$37,098,808
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,600,497Interest$13,196,691Total debt service$37,797,188
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,749,177Interest$13,746,520Total debt service$38,495,697
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,798,000Interest$14,299,761Total debt service$39,097,761
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,798,000Interest$14,856,355Total debt service$39,654,355
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,798,000Interest$15,184,621Total debt service$39,982,621
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,798,000Interest$15,500,798Total debt service$40,298,798

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs to the issuer: $803,286, or $32.39 per $1,000 of par.

1 row reports no amount.

Each cost of issuance by role, who was paid and how much, with each role's subtotal of the issuer's one-time costs
Cost?Paid to?Type?Amount?Per $1,000?
CostBond counsel 1 fee16.8% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $135,000Per $1,000$5.44
Similar issues: median $4.23 per $1,000
CostBond counselPaid toNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPTypeOne timeAmount$135,000.00Per $1,000$5.44
CostFinancial advisor 1 fee8.7% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $70,000Per $1,000$2.82
Similar issues: median $1.38 per $1,000
CostFinancial advisorPaid toFirst Southwest Co LLCTypeOne timeAmount$70,000.00Per $1,000$2.82
CostOther 10 fees74.5% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $598,286Per $1,000$24.13
Similar issues: median $4.69 per $1,000
CostAttorney General reviewPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$9,500.00Per $1,000$0.38
CostBorrower counselPaid toShackelford McKinley & Norton LLPTypeOne timeAmountNot reportedPer $1,000Not reported
CostIssuer counselPaid toMahomes Bolden & Warren PCTypeOne timeAmount$24,461.00Per $1,000$0.99
CostIssuer feePaid toTexas State Affordable Housing CorpTypeOne timeAmount$50,880.00Per $1,000$2.05
CostPrivate activityPaid toTexas Bond Review BoardTypeOne timeAmount$11,200.00Per $1,000$0.45
CostPrivate placementPaid toCornerstone Real Estate AdvisorsTypeOne timeAmount$371,970.00Per $1,000$15.00
CostPrivate placement counselPaid toGreenberg Traurig LLPTypeOne timeAmount$49,275.00Per $1,000$1.99
CostPrivate placement counselPaid toHolland & Knight LLPTypeOne timeAmount$67,500.00Per $1,000$2.72
CostTrusteePaid toWilmington Trust NATypeOne timeAmount$6,000.00Per $1,000$0.24
CostTrustee counselPaid toBracewell LLPTypeOne timeAmount$7,500.00Per $1,000$0.30
CostTotal, 12 feesAmount$803,286Per $1,000
CostCosts to the issuerAmount$803,286Per $1,000$32.39
Bond counsel 1 fee16.8%$135,000$5.44 per $1,000Similar issues: median $4.23 per $1,000
Financial advisor 1 fee8.7%$70,000$2.82 per $1,000Similar issues: median $1.38 per $1,000
Other 10 fees74.5%$598,286$24.13 per $1,000Similar issues: median $4.69 per $1,000
Total, 12 fees
$803,286
Costs to the issuer
$803,286$32.39 per $1,000

Per $1,000 is computed here from each amount and the par. Subtotals and totals are rounded to the whole dollar.

How these costs are counted
  • Net spread counted once. Takedown, management fee, spread expenses and underwriting risk make up the underwriter's spread. Where an issue reports an amount for any of them, its row for the underwriter's net spread (the same spread as one figure) is shown as a cross-check and not added.
  • Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added to the issuer's costs. Rows BRB's table marks as paid by the underwriter (whether the underwriter paid the fee) are shown and count in the fees paid to that firm and role, but not in the issuer's one-time costs, per-$1,000 figures or medians.
  • The issuer's one-time costs add every other one-time row: not annual fees, not rows paid by the underwriter, not the cross-check. Per $1,000 of par divides them by the issue's par and multiplies by 1,000 (computed here).
  • Missing, zero and negative amounts. A row with no amount shows "Not reported" and is added to nothing. A reported $0 counts as $0, in sums and medians. A negative amount is added as reported; where a role's or firm's one-time costs on an issue come to less than $0, that issue is left out of the medians.
  • Similar issues. The median per $1,000 of par for that group across other issues by the same type of issuer, with the same pledge, sold the same way, a par half to twice this one's and a fiscal year within 3 years, shown when at least 5 report it.
  • Per $1,000 on each row is computed here from its amount and the par, not taken from BRB's rounded figure.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.