Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation MF
Multifamily Housing Rev Note (Fawn Ridge Apartments) Ser 2021
$13,498,996 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Par amount
- $14,250,000
- Final maturity
- 3/1/2038
- New money / refunding
- New money $14,250,000Refunding Not reported
- Closing date
- 2/10/2021
- Purpose
- Housing land
- Sale
- Private placement
- Pledge
- Revenue supported
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Program
- TSAHC Multifamily Programs
Changes in BRB's data
No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.
Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.
Finance team
Download CSV| Role? | Firm? | Fees paid? |
|---|---|---|
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | $36,680 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | $142,500 |
| Other counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | $7,000 |
| Paying agent, trustee and escrow | BOKF NA | $7,000 |
| Other costs | Avant Strategic Partners LP | $750 |
| Other costs | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | $25,000 |
| Other costs | Texas State Affordable Housing Corp | $41,160 |
From the costs of issuance reported to BRB. A firm that was not paid a reported fee is not listed.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2021 to 2025
- Principal
- Interest
| Fiscal year? | Period? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 | PeriodYear end | Principal$13,498,996 | Interest$5,215,466 | Total debt service$18,714,462 |
| Fiscal year2025 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$13,592,253 | Interest$5,622,636 | Total debt service$19,214,889 |
| Fiscal year2024 | PeriodYear end | Principal$13,679,965 | Interest$5,864,606 | Total debt service$19,544,571 |
| Fiscal year2024 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$13,768,774 | Interest$6,105,480 | Total debt service$19,874,254 |
| Fiscal year2023 | PeriodYear end | Principal$13,853,387 | Interest$6,350,549 | Total debt service$20,203,937 |
| Fiscal year2023 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$13,940,524 | Interest$6,593,095 | Total debt service$20,533,619 |
| Fiscal year2022 | PeriodYear end | Principal$14,022,123 | Interest$6,841,179 | Total debt service$20,863,302 |
| Fiscal year2022 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$14,106,346 | Interest$7,086,639 | Total debt service$21,192,985 |
| Fiscal year2021 | PeriodYear end | Principal$14,185,034 | Interest$7,337,633 | Total debt service$21,522,667 |
| Fiscal year2021 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$14,250,000 | Interest$7,547,403 | Total debt service$21,797,403 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs to the issuer: $269,590, or $18.92 per $1,000 of par.
1 row reports no amount.
| Cost? | Paid to? | Type? | Amount? | Per $1,000? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CostBond counsel 1 fee | 52.9% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $142,500 | Per $1,000$10.00 | |
| Similar issues: median $6.26 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostBond counsel | Paid toNorton Rose Fulbright US LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$142,500.00 | Per $1,000$10.00 |
| CostFinancial advisor 1 fee | 13.6% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $36,680 | Per $1,000$2.57 | |
| Similar issues: median $2.19 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostFinancial advisor | Paid toPFM Group | TypeOne time | Amount$36,680.00 | Per $1,000$2.57 |
| CostOther 9 fees | 33.5% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $90,410 | Per $1,000$6.34 | |
| Similar issues: median $8.54 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostAttorney General review | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$9,500.00 | Per $1,000$0.67 |
| CostIssuer fee | Paid toNorton Rose Fulbright US LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$25,000.00 | Per $1,000$1.75 |
| CostIssuer fee | Paid toTexas State Affordable Housing Corp | TypeOne time | Amount$21,510.00 | Per $1,000$1.51 |
| CostIssuer fee | Paid toTexas State Affordable Housing Corp | TypeOne time | Amount$5,310.00 | Per $1,000$0.37 |
| CostIssuer fee | Paid toTexas State Affordable Housing Corp | TypeOne time | Amount$14,340.00 | Per $1,000$1.01 |
| CostIssuer fee | Paid toTexas State Affordable Housing Corp | TypeOne time | AmountNot reported | Per $1,000Not reported |
| CostOther costs | Paid toAvant Strategic Partners LP | TypeOne time | Amount$750.00 | Per $1,000$0.05 |
| CostTrustee | Paid toBOKF NA | TypeOne time | Amount$7,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.49 |
| CostTrustee counsel | Paid toNaman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | TypeOne time | Amount$7,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.49 |
| CostTotal, 11 fees | Amount$269,590 | Per $1,000 | ||
| CostCosts to the issuer | Amount$269,590 | Per $1,000$18.92 | ||
Bond counsel 1 fee52.9%$142,500$10.00 per $1,000Similar issues: median $6.26 per $1,000
- Cost
- Bond counsel
- Paid to
- Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $142,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $10.00
Financial advisor 1 fee13.6%$36,680$2.57 per $1,000Similar issues: median $2.19 per $1,000
- Cost
- Financial advisor
- Paid to
- PFM Group
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $36,680.00
- Per $1,000
- $2.57
Other 9 fees33.5%$90,410$6.34 per $1,000Similar issues: median $8.54 per $1,000
- Cost
- Attorney General review
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $9,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.67
- Cost
- Issuer fee
- Paid to
- Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $25,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $1.75
- Cost
- Issuer fee
- Paid to
- Texas State Affordable Housing Corp
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $21,510.00
- Per $1,000
- $1.51
- Cost
- Issuer fee
- Paid to
- Texas State Affordable Housing Corp
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $5,310.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.37
- Cost
- Issuer fee
- Paid to
- Texas State Affordable Housing Corp
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $14,340.00
- Per $1,000
- $1.01
- Cost
- Issuer fee
- Paid to
- Texas State Affordable Housing Corp
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- Not reported
- Per $1,000
- Not reported
- Cost
- Other costs
- Paid to
- Avant Strategic Partners LP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $750.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.05
- Cost
- Trustee
- Paid to
- BOKF NA
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $7,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.49
- Cost
- Trustee counsel
- Paid to
- Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $7,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.49
- Total, 11 fees
- $269,590
- Costs to the issuer
- $269,590$18.92 per $1,000
Per $1,000 is computed here from each amount and the par. Subtotals and totals are rounded to the whole dollar.
How these costs are counted
- Net spread counted once. Takedown, management fee, spread expenses and underwriting risk make up the underwriter's spread. Where an issue reports an amount for any of them, its row for the underwriter's net spread (the same spread as one figure) is shown as a cross-check and not added.
- Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added to the issuer's costs. Rows BRB's table marks as paid by the underwriter (whether the underwriter paid the fee) are shown and count in the fees paid to that firm and role, but not in the issuer's one-time costs, per-$1,000 figures or medians.
- The issuer's one-time costs add every other one-time row: not annual fees, not rows paid by the underwriter, not the cross-check. Per $1,000 of par divides them by the issue's par and multiplies by 1,000 (computed here).
- Missing, zero and negative amounts. A row with no amount shows "Not reported" and is added to nothing. A reported $0 counts as $0, in sums and medians. A negative amount is added as reported; where a role's or firm's one-time costs on an issue come to less than $0, that issue is left out of the medians.
- Similar issues. The median per $1,000 of par for that group across other issues by the same type of issuer, with the same pledge, sold the same way, a par half to twice this one's and a fiscal year within 3 years, shown when at least 5 report it.
- Per $1,000 on each row is computed here from its amount and the par, not taken from BRB's rounded figure.
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
