This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Tech University System

TTUS RFS Ref and Improve Bonds, Ser 2012A (SB 5 Exempt)

Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $10,765,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
8/15/2041
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2021

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$3,980,340Interest$84,582Total debt service$4,064,922
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$6,784,660Interest$144,174Total debt service$6,928,834
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$3,980,340Interest$169,164Total debt service$4,149,504
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$6,784,660Interest$288,348Total debt service$7,073,008
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$83,846,010Interest$40,973,711Total debt service$124,819,721
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$18,118,990Interest$1,109,914Total debt service$19,228,904
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$83,846,010Interest$42,999,552Total debt service$126,845,562
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$18,118,990Interest$1,519,260Total debt service$19,638,250
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$87,721,320Interest$45,122,276Total debt service$132,843,596
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$24,283,680Interest$2,082,724Total debt service$26,366,404
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$87,721,320Interest$47,245,000Total debt service$134,966,320
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$24,283,680Interest$2,646,187Total debt service$26,929,867
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$30,158,390Interest$3,356,518Total debt service$33,514,908
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$91,411,610Interest$49,459,982Total debt service$140,871,592
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$91,411,610Interest$51,674,963Total debt service$143,086,573
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$30,158,390Interest$4,066,849Total debt service$34,225,239
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$94,931,890Interest$53,977,952Total debt service$148,909,842
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$35,753,110Interest$4,917,048Total debt service$40,670,158
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$94,931,890Interest$56,280,940Total debt service$151,212,830
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$35,753,110Interest$5,767,248Total debt service$41,520,358
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$41,182,840Interest$6,698,893Total debt service$47,881,733
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$98,347,160Interest$58,635,158Total debt service$156,982,318

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.