Texas Transportation Commission Private Activity Bond Surface Transportation Corporation
Senior Lien Rev Ref Bonds (NTE Mobility Partners Segments 3 LLC) Ser 2023
$265,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Par amount
- $265,850,000
- Final maturity
- 6/30/2043
- New money / refunding
- New money Not reportedRefunding $265,850,000
- Closing date
- 11/20/2023
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Pledge
- Revenue supported
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Program
- Texas PAB Surface Transportation Corp
Changes in BRB's data
No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.
Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.
Finance team
Download CSV| Role? | Firm? | Fees paid? |
|---|---|---|
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | $51,894 |
| Financial advisor | KPMG LLP | No amount reported |
| Financial advisor | Sperry Capital | No amount reported |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | $292,116 |
| Disclosure counsel | Winston & Strawn | No amount reported |
| Underwriter's counsel | Nixon Peabody LLP | $250,000 Paid by the underwriter |
| Other counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | $25,000 |
| Other counsel | Nossaman LLP | No amount reported |
| Rating agency | Fitch | $200,000 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | $229,960 |
| Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Bingham Arbitrage Rebate Services Inc | $1,800 |
| Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Citibank NA | No amount reported |
| Printing, disclosure and data services | ImageMaster LLC | $6,675 |
From the costs of issuance reported to BRB. A firm that was not paid a reported fee is not listed.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2024 to 2025
- Principal
- Interest
| Fiscal year? | Period? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 | PeriodYear end | Principal$265,850,000 | Interest$195,625,650 | Total debt service$461,475,650 |
| Fiscal year2025 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$265,850,000 | Interest$202,743,281 | Total debt service$468,593,281 |
| Fiscal year2024 | PeriodYear end | Principal$265,850,000 | Interest$209,860,913 | Total debt service$475,710,913 |
| Fiscal year2024 | PeriodPeriod 1 | Principal$265,850,000 | Interest$218,599,782 | Total debt service$484,449,782 |
State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs to the issuer: $2,447,632, or $9.21 per $1,000 of par.
Shown below but not added: $250,000 paid by the underwriter.
6 rows report no amount.
| Cost? | Paid to? | Type? | Amount? | Per $1,000? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CostBond counsel 1 fee | 11.9% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $292,116 | Per $1,000$1.10 | |
| Similar issues: median $0.45 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostBond counsel | Paid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$292,116.00 | Per $1,000$1.10 |
| CostDisclosure counsel 1 fee | Subtotal Not reported | Per $1,000Not added | ||
| CostDisclosure counsel | Paid toWinston & Strawn | TypeOne time | AmountNot reported | Per $1,000Not reported |
| CostFinancial advisor 3 fees | 2.1% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $51,894 | Per $1,000$0.20 | |
| Similar issues: median $0.64 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostFinancial advisor | Paid toEstrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$51,894.00 | Per $1,000$0.20 |
| CostFinancial advisor | Paid toKPMG LLP | TypeOne time | AmountNot reported | Per $1,000Not reported |
| CostFinancial advisor | Paid toSperry Capital | TypeOne time | AmountNot reported | Per $1,000Not reported |
| CostUnderwriter 2 fees | 66.6% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $1,630,687 | Per $1,000$6.13 | |
| Similar issues: median $3.70 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostUnderwriter's spread: expenses | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$301,437.00 | Per $1,000$1.13 |
| CostUnderwriter's spread: takedown | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$1,329,250.00 | Per $1,000$5.00 |
| CostUnderwriter's counsel 1 fee | Subtotal $250,000 | Per $1,000Not added | ||
| CostUnderwriter's counsel Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added | Paid toNixon Peabody LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$250,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.94 |
| CostRating agency 2 fees | 17.6% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $429,960 | Per $1,000$1.62 | |
| Similar issues: median $0.82 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostRating agency | Paid toFitch | TypeOne time | Amount$200,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.75 |
| CostRating agency | Paid toMoodys | TypeOne time | Amount$229,960.00 | Per $1,000$0.86 |
| CostOther 7 fees | 1.8% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $42,975 | Per $1,000$0.16 | |
| Similar issues: median $0.15 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostAttorney General review | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$9,500.00 | Per $1,000$0.04 |
| CostEscrow agent | Paid toBingham Arbitrage Rebate Services Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$1,800.00 | Per $1,000$0.01 |
| CostIssuer counsel | Paid toNossaman LLP | TypeOne time | AmountNot reported | Per $1,000Not reported |
| CostPaying agent and registrar | Paid toCitibank NA | TypeOne time | AmountNot reported | Per $1,000Not reported |
| CostPrinting | Paid toImageMaster LLC | TypeOne time | Amount$6,675.00 | Per $1,000$0.03 |
| CostTrustee | Paid toCitibank NA | TypeOne time | AmountNot reported | Per $1,000Not reported |
| CostTrustee counsel | Paid toHolland & Knight LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$25,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.09 |
| CostTotal, 17 fees | Amount$2,697,632 | Per $1,000 | ||
| CostCosts to the issuer | Amount$2,447,632 | Per $1,000$9.21 | ||
Bond counsel 1 fee11.9%$292,116$1.10 per $1,000Similar issues: median $0.45 per $1,000
- Cost
- Bond counsel
- Paid to
- McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $292,116.00
- Per $1,000
- $1.10
Disclosure counsel 1 feeNot reportedNot added
- Cost
- Disclosure counsel
- Paid to
- Winston & Strawn
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- Not reported
- Per $1,000
- Not reported
Financial advisor 3 fees2.1%$51,894$0.20 per $1,000Similar issues: median $0.64 per $1,000
- Cost
- Financial advisor
- Paid to
- Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $51,894.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.20
- Cost
- Financial advisor
- Paid to
- KPMG LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- Not reported
- Per $1,000
- Not reported
- Cost
- Financial advisor
- Paid to
- Sperry Capital
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- Not reported
- Per $1,000
- Not reported
Underwriter 2 fees66.6%$1,630,687$6.13 per $1,000Similar issues: median $3.70 per $1,000
- Cost
- Underwriter's spread: expenses
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $301,437.00
- Per $1,000
- $1.13
- Cost
- Underwriter's spread: takedown
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $1,329,250.00
- Per $1,000
- $5.00
Underwriter's counsel 1 fee$250,000Not added
- Cost
- Underwriter's counsel
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added - Paid to
- Nixon Peabody LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $250,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.94
Rating agency 2 fees17.6%$429,960$1.62 per $1,000Similar issues: median $0.82 per $1,000
- Cost
- Rating agency
- Paid to
- Fitch
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $200,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.75
- Cost
- Rating agency
- Paid to
- Moodys
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $229,960.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.86
Other 7 fees1.8%$42,975$0.16 per $1,000Similar issues: median $0.15 per $1,000
- Cost
- Attorney General review
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $9,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.04
- Cost
- Escrow agent
- Paid to
- Bingham Arbitrage Rebate Services Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $1,800.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.01
- Cost
- Issuer counsel
- Paid to
- Nossaman LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- Not reported
- Per $1,000
- Not reported
- Cost
- Paying agent and registrar
- Paid to
- Citibank NA
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- Not reported
- Per $1,000
- Not reported
- Cost
- Printing
- Paid to
- ImageMaster LLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $6,675.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.03
- Cost
- Trustee
- Paid to
- Citibank NA
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- Not reported
- Per $1,000
- Not reported
- Cost
- Trustee counsel
- Paid to
- Holland & Knight LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $25,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.09
- Total, 17 fees
- $2,697,632
- Costs to the issuer
- $2,447,632$9.21 per $1,000
Per $1,000 is computed here from each amount and the par. Subtotals and totals are rounded to the whole dollar.
How these costs are counted
- Net spread counted once. Takedown, management fee, spread expenses and underwriting risk make up the underwriter's spread. Where an issue reports an amount for any of them, its row for the underwriter's net spread (the same spread as one figure) is shown as a cross-check and not added.
- Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added to the issuer's costs. Rows BRB's table marks as paid by the underwriter (whether the underwriter paid the fee) are shown and count in the fees paid to that firm and role, but not in the issuer's one-time costs, per-$1,000 figures or medians.
- The issuer's one-time costs add every other one-time row: not annual fees, not rows paid by the underwriter, not the cross-check. Per $1,000 of par divides them by the issue's par and multiplies by 1,000 (computed here).
- Missing, zero and negative amounts. A row with no amount shows "Not reported" and is added to nothing. A reported $0 counts as $0, in sums and medians. A negative amount is added as reported; where a role's or firm's one-time costs on an issue come to less than $0, that issue is left out of the medians.
- Similar issues. The median per $1,000 of par for that group across other issues by the same type of issuer, with the same pledge, sold the same way, a par half to twice this one's and a fiscal year within 3 years, shown when at least 5 report it.
- Per $1,000 on each row is computed here from its amount and the par, not taken from BRB's rounded figure.
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
