This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Transportation Commission Private Activity Bond Surface Transportation Corporation

TPABST Senior Lien Rev Bonds (NTE Mobility) Ser 2013 (8.13)

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $274,030,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
6/30/2043
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
Texas PAB Surface Transportation Corp

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2023

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$274,030,000Interest$296,185,206Total debt service$570,215,206
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$274,030,000Interest$305,594,094Total debt service$579,624,094
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$274,030,000Interest$315,002,981Total debt service$589,032,981
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$274,030,000Interest$324,411,869Total debt service$598,441,869
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$274,030,000Interest$333,820,756Total debt service$607,850,756
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$274,030,000Interest$343,229,644Total debt service$617,259,644
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$274,030,000Interest$352,638,531Total debt service$626,668,531
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$274,030,000Interest$362,047,419Total debt service$636,077,419
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$274,030,000Interest$371,456,306Total debt service$645,486,306
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$274,030,000Interest$380,865,194Total debt service$654,895,194
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$274,030,000Interest$390,274,081Total debt service$664,304,081
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$274,030,000Interest$399,682,969Total debt service$673,712,969
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$274,030,000Interest$409,091,856Total debt service$683,121,856
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$274,030,000Interest$418,500,744Total debt service$692,530,744
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$274,030,000Interest$427,909,631Total debt service$701,939,631
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$274,030,000Interest$437,318,519Total debt service$711,348,519

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.