This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Texas Transportation Commission

GO Mobility Fund Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020

$854,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Par amount
$1,270,690,000
Final maturity
10/1/2044
New money / refunding
New money Not reportedRefunding $1,270,690,000
Closing date
8/5/2020
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Pledge
Tax supported
Fiscal year issued
2020
Program
TXDOT TTC Mobility Fund Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Finance team

Download CSV
Firms and fees reported for this issue, by role
Role?Firm?Fees paid?
Financial advisor Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc $125,000
Bond counsel McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP $227,155
Disclosure counsel Bracewell LLP $127,069
Underwriter's counsel Bates & Coleman PC $28,750
Paid by the underwriter
Underwriter's counsel Winstead PC $86,500
Paid by the underwriter
Rating agency Fitch $90,000
Rating agency Kroll $75,000
Rating agency Moodys $150,500
Paying agent, trustee and escrow AMTEC Corp $825
Paying agent, trustee and escrow US Bank $1,650
Printing, disclosure and data services ImageMaster LLC $2,355
Other costs Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc $20,000
Other costs Winters & Associates $20,000

From the costs of issuance reported to BRB. A firm that was not paid a reported fee is not listed.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2020 to 2025

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2025PeriodYear endPrincipal$854,400,000Interest$229,743,838Total debt service$1,084,143,838
Fiscal year2025PeriodPeriod 1Principal$854,400,000Interest$238,431,958Total debt service$1,092,831,958
Fiscal year2024PeriodYear endPrincipal$1,201,975,000Interest$328,197,022Total debt service$1,530,172,022
Fiscal year2024PeriodPeriod 1Principal$1,201,975,000Interest$340,129,553Total debt service$1,542,104,553
Fiscal year2023PeriodYear endPrincipal$1,224,960,000Interest$352,109,204Total debt service$1,577,069,204
Fiscal year2023PeriodPeriod 1Principal$1,224,960,000Interest$364,088,854Total debt service$1,589,048,854
Fiscal year2022PeriodYear endPrincipal$1,247,860,000Interest$376,106,862Total debt service$1,623,966,862
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$1,247,860,000Interest$388,124,870Total debt service$1,635,984,870
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$1,270,690,000Interest$400,171,986Total debt service$1,670,861,986
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$1,270,690,000Interest$412,219,102Total debt service$1,682,909,102
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$1,270,690,000Interest$415,967,093Total debt service$1,686,657,093

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs to the issuer: $5,692,533, or $4.48 per $1,000 of par.

Shown below but not added: $115,250 paid by the underwriter.

Each cost of issuance by role, who was paid and how much, with each role's subtotal of the issuer's one-time costs
Cost?Paid to?Type?Amount?Per $1,000?
CostBond counsel 1 fee4.0% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $227,155Per $1,000$0.18
CostBond counselPaid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPTypeOne timeAmount$227,155.00Per $1,000$0.18
CostDisclosure counsel 1 fee2.2% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $127,069Per $1,000$0.10
CostDisclosure counselPaid toBracewell LLPTypeOne timeAmount$127,069.00Per $1,000$0.10
CostFinancial advisor 1 fee2.2% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $125,000Per $1,000$0.10
CostFinancial advisorPaid toEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncTypeOne timeAmount$125,000.00Per $1,000$0.10
CostUnderwriter 2 fees85.1% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $4,843,479Per $1,000$3.81
CostUnderwriter's spread: expensesPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$279,398.00Per $1,000$0.22
CostUnderwriter's spread: takedownPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$4,564,081.00Per $1,000$3.59
CostUnderwriter's counsel 2 feesSubtotal $115,250Per $1,000Not added
CostCo-underwriter's counsel
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added
Paid toBates & Coleman PCTypeOne timeAmount$28,750.00Per $1,000$0.02
CostUnderwriter's counsel
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added
Paid toWinstead PCTypeOne timeAmount$86,500.00Per $1,000$0.07
CostRating agency 3 fees5.5% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $315,500Per $1,000$0.25
CostRating agencyPaid toFitchTypeOne timeAmount$90,000.00Per $1,000$0.07
CostRating agencyPaid toKrollTypeOne timeAmount$75,000.00Per $1,000$0.06
CostRating agencyPaid toMoodysTypeOne timeAmount$150,500.00Per $1,000$0.12
CostOther 7 fees1.0% of the issuer's costsSubtotal $54,330Per $1,000$0.04
CostAttorney General reviewPaid toNot reportedTypeOne timeAmount$9,500.00Per $1,000$0.01
CostEscrow agentPaid toUS BankTypeOne timeAmount$1,000.00Per $1,000Under $0.01
CostEscrow verificationPaid toAMTEC CorpTypeOne timeAmount$825.00Per $1,000Under $0.01
CostOther costsPaid toEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncTypeOne timeAmount$20,000.00Per $1,000$0.02
CostOther costsPaid toWinters & AssociatesTypeOne timeAmount$20,000.00Per $1,000$0.02
CostPaying agent and registrarPaid toUS BankTypeOne timeAmount$650.00Per $1,000Under $0.01
CostPrintingPaid toImageMaster LLCTypeOne timeAmount$2,355.00Per $1,000Under $0.01
CostTotal, 17 feesAmount$5,807,783Per $1,000
CostCosts to the issuerAmount$5,692,533Per $1,000$4.48
Bond counsel 1 fee4.0%$227,155$0.18 per $1,000
Disclosure counsel 1 fee2.2%$127,069$0.10 per $1,000
Financial advisor 1 fee2.2%$125,000$0.10 per $1,000
Underwriter 2 fees85.1%$4,843,479$3.81 per $1,000
Underwriter's counsel 2 fees$115,250Not added
Rating agency 3 fees5.5%$315,500$0.25 per $1,000
Other 7 fees1.0%$54,330$0.04 per $1,000
Total, 17 fees
$5,807,783
Costs to the issuer
$5,692,533$4.48 per $1,000

Per $1,000 is computed here from each amount and the par. Subtotals and totals are rounded to the whole dollar.

How these costs are counted
  • Net spread counted once. Takedown, management fee, spread expenses and underwriting risk make up the underwriter's spread. Where an issue reports an amount for any of them, its row for the underwriter's net spread (the same spread as one figure) is shown as a cross-check and not added.
  • Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added to the issuer's costs. Rows BRB's table marks as paid by the underwriter (whether the underwriter paid the fee) are shown and count in the fees paid to that firm and role, but not in the issuer's one-time costs, per-$1,000 figures or medians.
  • The issuer's one-time costs add every other one-time row: not annual fees, not rows paid by the underwriter, not the cross-check. Per $1,000 of par divides them by the issue's par and multiplies by 1,000 (computed here).
  • Missing, zero and negative amounts. A row with no amount shows "Not reported" and is added to nothing. A reported $0 counts as $0, in sums and medians. A negative amount is added as reported; where a role's or firm's one-time costs on an issue come to less than $0, that issue is left out of the medians.
  • Similar issues. The median per $1,000 of par for that group across other issues by the same type of issuer, with the same pledge, sold the same way, a par half to twice this one's and a fiscal year within 3 years, shown when at least 5 report it.
  • Per $1,000 on each row is computed here from its amount and the par, not taken from BRB's rounded figure.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.