This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

University of Houston System

UH Con Rev Ref Bonds Series 2013A

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $22,575,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Par amount
Not reported
Final maturity
2/15/2022
New money / refunding
Not reported
Closing date
Not reported
Purpose
Not reported
Sale
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue supported
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Program
College and University Bonds

Changes in BRB's data

No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.

Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/17/2026.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2022

Download CSV
  • Principal
  • Interest
Principal and interest outstanding at each fiscal year end
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal year?Period?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?
Fiscal year2022PeriodPeriod 1Principal$18,160,000Interest$4,062,588Total debt service$22,222,588
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$733,500Interest$14,670Total debt service$748,170
Fiscal year2021PeriodYear endPrincipal$21,841,500Interest$4,514,196Total debt service$26,355,696
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$21,841,500Interest$4,965,804Total debt service$26,807,304
Fiscal year2021PeriodPeriod 1Principal$733,500Interest$29,340Total debt service$762,840
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$1,431,000Interest$61,448Total debt service$1,492,448
Fiscal year2020PeriodYear endPrincipal$25,354,000Interest$5,505,224Total debt service$30,859,224
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$1,431,000Interest$93,555Total debt service$1,524,555
Fiscal year2020PeriodPeriod 1Principal$25,354,000Interest$6,044,645Total debt service$31,398,645
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$2,092,500Interest$142,200Total debt service$2,234,700
Fiscal year2019PeriodYear endPrincipal$28,687,500Interest$6,667,403Total debt service$35,354,903
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$2,092,500Interest$190,845Total debt service$2,283,345
Fiscal year2019PeriodPeriod 1Principal$28,687,500Interest$7,290,161Total debt service$35,977,661
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$2,727,000Interest$255,353Total debt service$2,982,353
Fiscal year2018PeriodYear endPrincipal$31,838,000Interest$7,991,682Total debt service$39,829,682
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$31,838,000Interest$8,693,203Total debt service$40,531,203
Fiscal year2018PeriodPeriod 1Principal$2,727,000Interest$319,860Total debt service$3,046,860
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$3,316,500Interest$399,105Total debt service$3,715,605
Fiscal year2017PeriodYear endPrincipal$34,828,500Interest$9,469,486Total debt service$44,297,986
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$3,316,500Interest$478,350Total debt service$3,794,850
Fiscal year2017PeriodPeriod 1Principal$34,828,500Interest$10,245,769Total debt service$45,074,269
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$5,895,000Interest$622,058Total debt service$6,517,058
Fiscal year2016PeriodYear endPrincipal$37,635,000Interest$11,092,214Total debt service$48,727,214
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$5,895,000Interest$765,765Total debt service$6,660,765
Fiscal year2016PeriodPeriod 1Principal$37,635,000Interest$11,938,660Total debt service$49,573,660

State issues are reported twice each fiscal year. "Year end" is the balance at the end of the fiscal year (reporting period 2), which the chart and the totals on this site use; "Period 1" is the earlier report in the same year. Where BRB reports a year end in more than one row, the chart and the totals add them.

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.