City · Dallas and Tarrant counties · id DFW
Dallas-Fort Worth Int Airport
$7,675,155,000 of principal outstanding on 14 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$7,675,155,000
$4,203,509,398
$11,878,664,398
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $7,675,155,000
- Total outstanding
- $7,675,155,000
Calculated by this site from the 14 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
- Revenue supported
- $723,555,000
- Total issued
- $723,555,000
Calculated by this site from the par of the 1 issue issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- Not reported
- The government levies no property tax: no property tax rate (total rate 0).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$7,675,155,000 | Interest$4,203,509,398 | Total debt service$11,878,664,398 | Issues14 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$7,224,745,000 | Interest$3,914,497,375 | Total debt service$11,139,242,375 | Issues14 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$7,358,145,000 | Interest$4,082,456,993 | Total debt service$11,440,601,993 | Issues20 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$7,585,495,000 | Interest$4,231,747,975 | Total debt service$11,817,242,975 | Issues21 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$6,166,955,000 | Interest$3,031,604,423 | Total debt service$9,198,559,423 | Issues21 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$6,175,800,000 | Interest$3,219,607,186 | Total debt service$9,395,407,186 | Issues26 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$6,272,280,000 | Interest$3,791,565,421 | Total debt service$10,063,845,421 | Issues26 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$6,425,400,000 | Interest$4,511,554,857 | Total debt service$10,936,954,857 | Issues27 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$6,263,115,000 | Interest$4,774,665,558 | Total debt service$11,037,780,558 | Issues26 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$6,145,960,000 | Interest$5,082,772,069 | Total debt service$11,228,732,069 | Issues25 | Tax rateNot reported | Taxable valueNot reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–14 of 14
Earlier issues
27 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2017 closed 12/14/2017; last reported fiscal year 2024
- Sub Lien Joint Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2021 (VR) closed 6/17/2021; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014D closed 8/7/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2014C (Non-AMT) closed 7/15/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014A (AMT) closed 3/18/2014; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2013G (Non-AMT) closed 11/5/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013F (NON-AMT) closed 9/27/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013E (AMT) closed 8/29/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013D (NON-AMT) closed 8/6/2013; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Joint Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2014E (Non-AMT) closed 9/18/2014; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2014B (AMT) closed 6/5/2014; last reported fiscal year 2022
- Joint Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2016A closed 9/14/2016; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2013B (NON-AMT) closed 6/4/2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2013A closed 5/2/2013; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Joint Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2012C (Non-AMT) closed 5/10/2012; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2011A closed 6/30/2011; last reported fiscal year 2021
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012G (Non-AMT) closed 10/31/2012; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012F closed 9/27/2012; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012E (AMT) closed 8/30/2012; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012B closed 3/1/2012; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011D (Non-AMT) closed 8/31/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011C (Non-AMT) closed 8/2/2011; last reported fiscal year 2020
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2012H (AMT) closed 12/5/2012; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2012D (AMT) closed 8/9/2012; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2009A closed 9/29/2009; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Joint Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2011E closed 11/9/2011; last reported fiscal year 2018
- Joint Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2010A closed 11/17/2010; last reported fiscal year 2018
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
