Water district · Jefferson County · id 123-201-18
Port of Beaumont ND
$889,485,000 of principal outstanding on 8 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
$889,485,000
$396,904,802
$1,286,389,802
Debt outstanding
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax supported
- $64,155,000
- Revenue supported
- $825,330,000
- Total outstanding
- $889,485,000
Calculated by this site from the 8 issues below.
Debt issued
Fiscal year 2025
No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.
Tax base and ratios
Fiscal year 2025
- Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
- 0.0683
- Taxable value
- $13.9 billion
- $13,885,156,034
- Tax supported principal to taxable value
- 0.46%
- Calculated by this site
- Principal per resident
- $3,467
- Calculated by this site population 256,526
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal years 2016 to 2025
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? | Issues? | Tax rate? | Taxable value? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 Latest | Principal$889,485,000 | Interest$396,904,802 | Total debt service$1,286,389,802 | Issues8 | Tax rate0.0683 | Taxable value$13,885,156,034 |
| Fiscal year2024 | Principal$893,570,000 | Interest$446,185,916 | Total debt service$1,339,755,916 | Issues8 | Tax rate0.0959 | Taxable value$13,392,329,976 |
| Fiscal year2023 | Principal$594,210,000 | Interest$281,988,638 | Total debt service$876,198,638 | Issues8 | Tax rate0.1021 | Taxable value$12,103,608,017 |
| Fiscal year2022 | Principal$597,885,000 | Interest$305,306,736 | Total debt service$903,191,736 | Issues8 | Tax rate0.1090 | Taxable value$11,229,172,577 |
| Fiscal year2021 | Principal$601,380,000 | Interest$327,986,129 | Total debt service$929,366,129 | Issues8 | Tax rate0.1091 | Taxable value$14,458,352,585 |
| Fiscal year2020 | Principal$379,045,000 | Interest$227,272,017 | Total debt service$606,317,017 | Issues7 | Tax rate0.1147 | Taxable value$10,142,317,808 |
| Fiscal year2019 | Principal$231,225,000 | Interest$165,257,068 | Total debt service$396,482,068 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.1147 | Taxable value$9,537,809,834 |
| Fiscal year2018 | Principal$210,030,000 | Interest$151,452,619 | Total debt service$361,482,619 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.0665 | Taxable value$9,409,661,082 |
| Fiscal year2017 | Principal$165,430,000 | Interest$140,797,559 | Total debt service$306,227,559 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.0673 | Taxable value$9,226,591,844 |
| Fiscal year2016 | Principal$167,715,000 | Interest$152,334,571 | Total debt service$320,049,571 | Issues5 | Tax rate0.0673 | Taxable value$9,087,339,503 |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Rows 1–8 of 8
Earlier issues
6 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured
- Facil Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj) closed 2/11/2020; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed 6/20/2012; last reported fiscal year 2023
- Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2016 (Jefferson Energy Companies Proj) closed 3/7/2016; last reported fiscal year 2019
- Rev Bonds Ser 2008 closed 11/25/2008; last reported fiscal year 2018
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2009 closed 6/16/2009; last reported fiscal year 2017
- Rev Bonds Ser 2007 closed 12/19/2007; last reported fiscal year 2017
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
