Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$2,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Par amount
- $2,195,000
- Final maturity
- 8/15/2049
- New money / refunding
- New money $2,195,000Refunding Not reported
- Closing date
- 10/31/2024
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Pledge
- Tax supported
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
Changes in BRB's data
No changes since this site began recording on October 6, 2026.
Source: BRB data loads; as of 10/18/2026.
Finance team
Download CSV| Role? | Firm? | Fees paid? |
|---|---|---|
| Underwriter | Fidelity Capital Markets | $61,894 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | $43,900 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | $34,675 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | $8,500 |
| Other counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | $32,925 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | $17,219 |
| Bond insurance and liquidity | Assured Guaranty Inc | $36,400 Paid by the underwriter |
| Paying agent, trustee and escrow | BOKF NA | $400 |
| State review and filing fees | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | $750 |
| State review and filing fees | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | $5,488 |
| Printing, disclosure and data services | FactSet Research System Inc | $977 |
| Printing, disclosure and data services | Financial Printing Resources Inc | $528 |
| Printing, disclosure and data services | Ipreo LLC | $1,000 |
| Printing, disclosure and data services | Specialized Public Finance Inc | $5,000 |
| Printing, disclosure and data services | Williamson County Sun | $220 |
| Engineers, accountants and other consultants | Carlson Brigance Doering Inc | $500 |
| Engineers, accountants and other consultants | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | $12,000 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | $199 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | $500 |
From the costs of issuance reported to BRB. A firm that was not paid a reported fee is not listed.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Fiscal year 2025
- Principal
- Interest
| Fiscal year? | Principal? | Interest? | Total debt service? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscal year2025 | Principal$2,195,000 | Interest$1,341,200 | Total debt service$3,536,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs to the issuer: $228,468, or $104.09 per $1,000 of par.
Shown below but not added: $36,400 paid by the underwriter.
Annual fees: $400.
| Cost? | Paid to? | Type? | Amount? | Per $1,000? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CostBond counsel 3 fees | 15.2% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $34,675 | Per $1,000$15.80 | |
| Similar issues: median $28.42 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostBond counsel | Paid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$32,925.00 | Per $1,000$15.00 |
| CostBond counsel expense | Paid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$1,500.00 | Per $1,000$0.68 |
| CostBond preparation fee | Paid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$250.00 | Per $1,000$0.11 |
| CostDisclosure counsel 1 fee | 3.7% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $8,500 | Per $1,000$3.87 | |
| Similar issues: median $2.85 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostDisclosure counsel | Paid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$8,500.00 | Per $1,000$3.87 |
| CostFinancial advisor 1 fee | 19.2% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $43,900 | Per $1,000$20.00 | |
| Similar issues: median $20.00 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostFinancial advisor | Paid toSpecialized Public Finance Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$43,900.00 | Per $1,000$20.00 |
| CostUnderwriter 3 fees | 27.1% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $61,894 | Per $1,000$28.20 | |
| Similar issues: median $16.06 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostUnderwriter's spread: expenses | Paid toFidelity Capital Markets | TypeOne time | Amount$40,021.75 | Per $1,000$18.23 |
| CostUnderwriter's spread: management fee | Paid toFidelity Capital Markets | TypeOne time | Amount$290.50 | Per $1,000$0.13 |
| CostUnderwriter's spread: takedown | Paid toFidelity Capital Markets | TypeOne time | Amount$21,581.25 | Per $1,000$9.83 |
| CostRating agency 1 fee | 7.5% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $17,219 | Per $1,000$7.84 | |
| Similar issues: median $4.05 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostRating agency | Paid toMoodys | TypeOne time | Amount$17,219.00 | Per $1,000$7.84 |
| CostOther 15 fees | 27.3% of the issuer's costs | Subtotal $62,280 | Per $1,000$28.37 | |
| Similar issues: median $20.87 per $1,000 | ||||
| CostAttorney General review | Paid toNot reported | TypeOne time | Amount$2,195.00 | Per $1,000$1.00 |
| CostAuditor | Paid toMcCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | TypeOne time | Amount$12,000.00 | Per $1,000$5.47 |
| CostBond application report | Paid toCarlson Brigance Doering Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$500.00 | Per $1,000$0.23 |
| CostBond insurance Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added | Paid toAssured Guaranty Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$36,400.00 | Per $1,000$16.58 |
| CostContingency | Paid toSpecialized Public Finance Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$500.00 | Per $1,000$0.23 |
| CostCUSIP | Paid toFactSet Research System Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$977.00 | Per $1,000$0.45 |
| CostIRS Form 8038 filing fee | Paid toMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | TypeOne time | Amount$750.00 | Per $1,000$0.34 |
| CostIssuer counsel | Paid toArmbrust & Brown PLLC | TypeOne time | Amount$32,925.00 | Per $1,000$15.00 |
| CostNewspaper publication | Paid toWilliamson County Sun | TypeOne time | Amount$219.60 | Per $1,000$0.10 |
| CostOS preparation | Paid toSpecialized Public Finance Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$5,000.00 | Per $1,000$2.28 |
| CostOther costs | Paid toArmbrust & Brown PLLC | TypeOne time | Amount$198.54 | Per $1,000$0.09 |
| CostPaying agent and registrar Counted as: Annual fee: not added | Paid toBOKF NA | TypeAnnual | Amount$400.00 | Per $1,000$0.18 |
| CostPOS/OS posting | Paid toIpreo LLC | TypeOne time | Amount$1,000.00 | Per $1,000$0.46 |
| CostPrinting | Paid toFinancial Printing Resources Inc | TypeOne time | Amount$527.78 | Per $1,000$0.24 |
| CostTCEQ | Paid toTexas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | TypeOne time | Amount$5,487.50 | Per $1,000$2.50 |
| CostTotal, 24 fees | Amount$265,268 | Per $1,000 | ||
| CostCosts to the issuer | Amount$228,468 | Per $1,000$104.09 | ||
Bond counsel 3 fees15.2%$34,675$15.80 per $1,000Similar issues: median $28.42 per $1,000
- Cost
- Bond counsel
- Paid to
- McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $32,925.00
- Per $1,000
- $15.00
- Cost
- Bond counsel expense
- Paid to
- McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $1,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.68
- Cost
- Bond preparation fee
- Paid to
- McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $250.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.11
Disclosure counsel 1 fee3.7%$8,500$3.87 per $1,000Similar issues: median $2.85 per $1,000
- Cost
- Disclosure counsel
- Paid to
- McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $8,500.00
- Per $1,000
- $3.87
Financial advisor 1 fee19.2%$43,900$20.00 per $1,000Similar issues: median $20.00 per $1,000
- Cost
- Financial advisor
- Paid to
- Specialized Public Finance Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $43,900.00
- Per $1,000
- $20.00
Underwriter 3 fees27.1%$61,894$28.20 per $1,000Similar issues: median $16.06 per $1,000
- Cost
- Underwriter's spread: expenses
- Paid to
- Fidelity Capital Markets
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $40,021.75
- Per $1,000
- $18.23
- Cost
- Underwriter's spread: management fee
- Paid to
- Fidelity Capital Markets
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $290.50
- Per $1,000
- $0.13
- Cost
- Underwriter's spread: takedown
- Paid to
- Fidelity Capital Markets
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $21,581.25
- Per $1,000
- $9.83
Rating agency 1 fee7.5%$17,219$7.84 per $1,000Similar issues: median $4.05 per $1,000
- Cost
- Rating agency
- Paid to
- Moodys
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $17,219.00
- Per $1,000
- $7.84
Other 15 fees27.3%$62,280$28.37 per $1,000Similar issues: median $20.87 per $1,000
- Cost
- Attorney General review
- Paid to
- Not reported
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $2,195.00
- Per $1,000
- $1.00
- Cost
- Auditor
- Paid to
- McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $12,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $5.47
- Cost
- Bond application report
- Paid to
- Carlson Brigance Doering Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.23
- Cost
- Bond insurance
Counted as: Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added - Paid to
- Assured Guaranty Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $36,400.00
- Per $1,000
- $16.58
- Cost
- Contingency
- Paid to
- Specialized Public Finance Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $500.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.23
- Cost
- CUSIP
- Paid to
- FactSet Research System Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $977.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.45
- Cost
- IRS Form 8038 filing fee
- Paid to
- McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $750.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.34
- Cost
- Issuer counsel
- Paid to
- Armbrust & Brown PLLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $32,925.00
- Per $1,000
- $15.00
- Cost
- Newspaper publication
- Paid to
- Williamson County Sun
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $219.60
- Per $1,000
- $0.10
- Cost
- OS preparation
- Paid to
- Specialized Public Finance Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $5,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $2.28
- Cost
- Other costs
- Paid to
- Armbrust & Brown PLLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $198.54
- Per $1,000
- $0.09
- Cost
- Paying agent and registrar
Counted as: Annual fee: not added - Paid to
- BOKF NA
- Type
- Annual
- Amount
- $400.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.18
- Cost
- POS/OS posting
- Paid to
- Ipreo LLC
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $1,000.00
- Per $1,000
- $0.46
- Cost
- Printing
- Paid to
- Financial Printing Resources Inc
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $527.78
- Per $1,000
- $0.24
- Cost
- TCEQ
- Paid to
- Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ)
- Type
- One time
- Amount
- $5,487.50
- Per $1,000
- $2.50
- Total, 24 fees
- $265,268
- Costs to the issuer
- $228,468$104.09 per $1,000
Per $1,000 is computed here from each amount and the par. Subtotals and totals are rounded to the whole dollar.
How these costs are counted
- Net spread counted once. Takedown, management fee, spread expenses and underwriting risk make up the underwriter's spread. Where an issue reports an amount for any of them, its row for the underwriter's net spread (the same spread as one figure) is shown as a cross-check and not added.
- Paid by the underwriter: shown, not added to the issuer's costs. Rows BRB's table marks as paid by the underwriter (whether the underwriter paid the fee) are shown and count in the fees paid to that firm and role, but not in the issuer's one-time costs, per-$1,000 figures or medians.
- The issuer's one-time costs add every other one-time row: not annual fees, not rows paid by the underwriter, not the cross-check. Per $1,000 of par divides them by the issue's par and multiplies by 1,000 (computed here).
- Missing, zero and negative amounts. A row with no amount shows "Not reported" and is added to nothing. A reported $0 counts as $0, in sums and medians. A negative amount is added as reported; where a role's or firm's one-time costs on an issue come to less than $0, that issue is left out of the medians.
- Similar issues. The median per $1,000 of par for that group across other issues by the same type of issuer, with the same pledge, sold the same way, a par half to twice this one's and a fiscal year within 3 years, shown when at least 5 report it.
- Per $1,000 on each row is computed here from its amount and the par, not taken from BRB's rounded figure.
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
