Participant
Fidelity Capital Markets
Paid on 6 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $664,007 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues5 | Par of those issues$73,380,000 | Fees paid$650,507 | Median cost per $1,000$12.46 | Negotiated0 | Competitive5 | Private placement0 | First FY2020 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RoleBond insurance and liquidity | Issues1 | Par of those issues$3,200,000 | Fees paid$13,500 | Median cost per $1,000$4.22 | Negotiated0 | Competitive1 | Private placement0 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
6 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Fidelity Capital Markets worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Providence Village | 8/12/2025 | 2025 | Bond insurance and liquidity | Competitive | $3,200,000 | $13,500 | $4.22 |
| GO Bonds Ser 2025 | Carrollton | 7/8/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Competitive | $31,290,000 | $33,111 | $1.06 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Cedar Hill | 6/26/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Competitive | $9,885,000 | $123,181 | $12.46 |
| Tuition & Combined Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | North Central Texas CCD | 6/12/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Competitive | $24,955,000 | $411,281 | $16.48 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024 | Williamson County MUD 19B | 10/31/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Competitive | $2,195,000 | $61,894 | $28.20 |
| Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2020 | Tyler | 8/19/2020 | 2020 | Underwriter | Competitive | $5,055,000 | $21,041 | $4.16 |
| Total, all 6 | $664,007 |
- Closed
- 8/12/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Bond insurance and liquidity
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $3,200,000
- Fees to this firm
- $13,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.22
- Closed
- 7/8/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $31,290,000
- Fees to this firm
- $33,111
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.06
- Closed
- 6/26/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $9,885,000
- Fees to this firm
- $123,181
- Per $1,000 of par
- $12.46
Tuition & Combined Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 6/12/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $24,955,000
- Fees to this firm
- $411,281
- Per $1,000 of par
- $16.48
- Closed
- 10/31/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $2,195,000
- Fees to this firm
- $61,894
- Per $1,000 of par
- $28.20
Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2020
- Closed
- 8/19/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $5,055,000
- Fees to this firm
- $21,041
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.16
Rows 1–6 of 6
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
