This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Edgardo E Colon PC

Paid on 20 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $829,975 in fees reported.

By role

Edgardo E Colon PC: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues16Par of those issues$2,557,185,000Fees paid$639,976Median cost per $1,000$0.27Negotiated16Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2024Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues9Par of those issues$1,213,225,000Fees paid$189,999Median cost per $1,000$0.11Negotiated9Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2021Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues1Par of those issues$848,740,000Fees paidNot reportedMedian cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2017Last FY2017Paid by the underwriterNot reported

Issues

20 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Edgardo E Colon PC worked on table
Issues Edgardo E Colon PC worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Pub Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2024BHouston7/18/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$122,125,000$26,280$0.22
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2024AHouston7/18/20242024Bond counselNegotiated$612,125,000$131,720$0.22
Toll Road First Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2021Harris County1/7/20212021Disclosure counselNegotiated$424,925,000$46,371$0.11
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2018AHouston3/20/20182018Bond counselNegotiated$130,550,000$53,379$0.41
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2018BHouston3/20/20182018Bond counselNegotiated$285,220,000$116,621$0.41
Ltd Tax Schoolhouse & Ref Bonds Ser 2017Houston ISD5/23/20172017Underwriter's counselNegotiated$848,740,000Not reportedNot reported
Ltd Tax GO Bonds Ser 2017ALone Star College System2/16/20172017Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$133,015,000$56,250$0.42
Sales & Use Tax Contr Oblig Ser 2016DMetropolitan Transit Auth of Harris Co12/1/20162017Disclosure counselNegotiated$44,445,000$75,000$1.69
Maint Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016Houston Community College System9/21/20162017Bond counselNegotiated$28,870,000$7,719$0.27
Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016Houston Community College System9/21/20162017Bond counselNegotiated$50,345,000$15,105$0.30
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016Houston Community College System9/21/20162017Bond counselNegotiated$19,455,000$4,396$0.23
Maint Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016Lone Star College System8/10/20162016Disclosure counsel; Bond counselNegotiated$11,450,000$8,750$0.76
Ltd Tax GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016Lone Star College System8/10/20162016Bond counsel; Disclosure counselNegotiated$133,250,000$45,000$0.34
RFS Ref Bonds Ser 2016Lone Star College System8/10/20162016Disclosure counsel; Bond counselNegotiated$37,910,000$26,250$0.69
Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016AHarris County7/12/20162016Bond counselNegotiated$530,105,000$86,646$0.16
Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015BHarris County12/3/20152016Bond counselNegotiated$161,575,000$25,273$0.16
Combined Fee Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2015Houston Community College System7/22/20152015Bond counselNegotiated$68,865,000$18,463$0.27
Ltd Tax GO Bonds Ser 2015ALone Star College System4/29/20152015Disclosure counsel; Bond counselNegotiated$134,870,000$37,125$0.28
Ltd Tax GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015BLone Star College System4/29/20152015Disclosure counsel; Bond counselNegotiated$97,455,000$30,375$0.31
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2014AHarris County9/10/20142015Disclosure counselNegotiated$195,905,000$19,253$0.10
Total, all 20$829,975

Rows 1–20 of 20

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.