Participant
Independent Bankers Bank TIB
Paid on 136 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $38,838 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePlacement agent | Issues2 | Par of those issues$4,230,000 | Fees paid$17,500 | Median cost per $1,000$4.16 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement2 | First FY2020 | Last FY2021 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RolePaying agent, trustee and escrow | Issues125 | Par of those issues$365,855,000 | Fees paid$16,800 | Median cost per $1,000$0.00 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement125 | First FY2015 | Last FY2023 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RolePrinting, disclosure and data services | Issues1 | Par of those issues$4,379,000 | Fees paid$838 | Median cost per $1,000$0.19 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2021 | Last FY2021 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
136 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Independent Bankers Bank TIB worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019 (VR) | Lakeside City | 9/19/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,500,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019 | Elkhart | 9/18/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,050,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019 | Richey Road MUD | 9/12/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,820,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019 | Tulia | 9/5/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,245,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019 | Fabens ISD | 7/29/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,300,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| CO Ser 2019 | Zapata County | 7/23/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,200,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019 | Blanco ISD | 7/18/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,350,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & HOT Rev CO Ser 2019A | Carrizo Springs | 7/2/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,690,000 | $7,200 | $4.26 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019B | Carrizo Springs | 7/2/2019 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $325,000 | $1,800 | $5.54 |
| GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2018 | Crandall | 9/27/2018 | 2019 | Other costs | Negotiated | $1,630,000 | $300 | $0.18 |
| Time Warrants Ser 2018 | Palmer ISD | 9/20/2018 | 2019 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018 | Fredericksburg ISD | 8/8/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $9,300,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2018 | Lake Dallas | 7/26/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,400,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Sr Lien Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2018 | Wilson County Memorial Hospital District | 7/19/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $4,100,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2018 | Hackberry | 7/12/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $836,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Ltd MTN Ser 2018 | Grand Saline ISD | 6/19/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,530,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018 (VR) | Blue Mound | 5/16/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,200,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| MTN Ser 2018 | Rio Hondo ISD | 5/8/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,312,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018A | Denison | 5/2/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $500 | $0.50 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2018 | Van Alstyne | 3/29/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $195,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018 | Granger | 1/10/2018 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $957,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2017 | Wharton | 12/28/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,220,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017 | Rockdale | 12/22/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,025,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Util Sys Bonds Ser 2017 | Johnson Ranch MUD | 12/22/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $7,000,000 | $300 | $0.04 |
| Tax & Rev Notes Ser 2017 | Lockhart ISD | 12/7/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,670,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Justin | 11/28/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,770,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Westwood Shores MUD | 11/9/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,635,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2017 | Stonewall County Hospital District | 11/8/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $4,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Ltd MTN Ser 2017 | Taft ISD | 9/14/2017 | 2018 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,432,000 | $750 | $0.52 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2017 | Hurst | 8/22/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,180,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Sulphur Springs | 8/17/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,555,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017B | Denison | 6/14/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,855,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2017 | Westlake | 5/23/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,530,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2017 | Potter County | 5/3/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,625,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Grapeland | 4/18/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,390,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017 | Tool | 3/16/2017 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,595,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Highland Haven | 11/17/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,005,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016 | Rockdale | 10/6/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,940,000 | $0 | Not reported |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Mount Pleasant | 9/29/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,575,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| CO Ser 2016 | Southside Place | 9/8/2016 | 2017 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,540,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Luling | 8/30/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,650,000 | $500 | $0.19 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Saginaw | 7/21/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,910,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2016B | Denison | 6/16/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $7,475,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2016 | Murphy | 6/16/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,800,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016 | Pecos City | 5/12/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,200,000 | $500 | $0.10 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Jacksonville | 3/8/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,330,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016 | Gruver ISD | 2/25/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,500,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2016 | Sherman | 2/2/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,830,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2016 | Titus County Memorial Hospital District | 1/29/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $9,500,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016 | Ennis | 1/16/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $6,390,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Total, all 136 | $38,838 |
- Closed
- 9/12/2019
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,820,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Comb Tax & HOT Rev CO Ser 2019A
- Closed
- 7/2/2019
- FY
- 2019
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,690,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,200
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.26
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019B
- Closed
- 7/2/2019
- FY
- 2019
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $325,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,800
- Per $1,000 of par
- $5.54
Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017
- Closed
- 3/16/2017
- FY
- 2017
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $2,595,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 6/16/2016
- FY
- 2016
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,800,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016
- Closed
- 2/25/2016
- FY
- 2016
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $2,500,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Rows 51–100 of 136
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
