Participant
Kline Alvarado & Veio PC
Paid on 16 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $604,032 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleBond counsel | Issues11 | Par of those issues$134,685,000 | Fees paid$54,000 | Median cost per $1,000$0.76 | Negotiated4 | Competitive4 | Private placement3 | First FY2020 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RoleUnderwriter's counsel | Issues3 | Par of those issues$183,355,000 | Fees paid$483,293 | Median cost per $1,000$4.47 | Negotiated3 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2016 | Last FY2019 | Paid by the underwriter$12,000 |
Issues
16 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Kline Alvarado & Veio PC worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Blackwell CISD | 10/16/2024 | 2025 | Bond counsel | Negotiated | $4,910,000 | $7,500 | $1.53 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Chapel Hill ISD | 9/24/2024 | 2025 | Bond counsel | Competitive | $9,260,000 | $7,500 | $0.81 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Pittsburg ISD | 9/17/2024 | 2025 | Bond counsel | Negotiated | $67,145,000 | $7,500 | $0.11 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023 | Cameron ISD | 9/27/2023 | 2024 | Bond counsel | Competitive | $6,315,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023 | Lindsay ISD | 7/26/2023 | 2023 | Bond counsel | Competitive | $15,335,000 | $7,500 | $0.49 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023 | Pewitt ISD | 7/26/2023 | 2023 | Bond counsel | Negotiated | $16,860,000 | $7,500 | $0.44 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023(Non-PSF) | Blackwell CISD | 3/21/2023 | 2023 | Bond counsel | Competitive | $6,945,000 | $5,000 | $0.72 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021A | Benjamin ISD | 2/16/2021 | 2021 | Bond counsel | Negotiated | $3,900,000 | $5,000 | $1.28 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Maud ISD | 12/17/2020 | 2021 | Bond counsel | Private placement | $535,000 | $2,500 | $4.67 |
| Time Warrants Ser 2020 | Rivercrest ISD | 6/9/2020 | 2020 | Bond counsel | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| MTN Ser 2020 | Rivercrest ISD | 6/9/2020 | 2020 | Bond counsel | Private placement | $2,480,000 | $4,000 | $1.61 |
| Facil Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj) | Port of Beaumont ND | 2/11/2020 | 2020 | Other costs | Negotiated | $79,060,000 | $57,018 | $0.72 |
| Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2020A (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj) | Port of Beaumont ND | 2/11/2020 | 2020 | Other costs | Negotiated | $184,920,000 | $9,721 | $0.05 |
| Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (Allegiant Industrial Island Park Proj) | Port of Beaumont ND | 3/12/2019 | 2019 | Underwriter's counsel | Negotiated | $25,000,000 | $171,293 | $6.85 |
| Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Port of Beaumont ND | 9/6/2017 | 2018 | Underwriter's counsel | Negotiated | $14,155,000 | $12,000 | Not reported |
| Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2016 (Jefferson Energy Companies Proj) | Port of Beaumont ND | 3/7/2016 | 2016 | Underwriter's counsel | Negotiated | $144,200,000 | $300,000 | $2.08 |
| Total, all 16 | $604,032 |
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 10/16/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $4,910,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.53
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 9/24/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $9,260,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.81
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 9/17/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $67,145,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.11
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023
- Closed
- 9/27/2023
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $6,315,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023
- Closed
- 7/26/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $15,335,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.49
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023
- Closed
- 7/26/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $16,860,000
- Fees to this firm
- $7,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.44
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023(Non-PSF)
- Closed
- 3/21/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $6,945,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.72
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021A
- Closed
- 2/16/2021
- FY
- 2021
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $3,900,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.28
- Closed
- 12/17/2020
- FY
- 2021
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $535,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.67
- Closed
- 6/9/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Bond counsel
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $2,480,000
- Fees to this firm
- $4,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.61
Facil Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj)
- Closed
- 2/11/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $79,060,000
- Fees to this firm
- $57,018
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.72
Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2020A (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj)
- Closed
- 2/11/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $184,920,000
- Fees to this firm
- $9,721
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.05
Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (Allegiant Industrial Island Park Proj)
- Closed
- 3/12/2019
- FY
- 2019
- Role
- Underwriter's counsel
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $25,000,000
- Fees to this firm
- $171,293
- Per $1,000 of par
- $6.85
- Closed
- 9/6/2017
- FY
- 2018
- Role
- Underwriter's counsel
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $14,155,000
- Fees to this firm
- $12,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2016 (Jefferson Energy Companies Proj)
- Closed
- 3/7/2016
- FY
- 2016
- Role
- Underwriter's counsel
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $144,200,000
- Fees to this firm
- $300,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $2.08
Rows 1–16 of 16
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
