This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Law Offices of Francisco G Medina

Paid on 19 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,052,646 in fees reported.

By role

Law Offices of Francisco G Medina: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues7Par of those issues$2,729,285,000Fees paid$479,513Median cost per $1,000$0.28Negotiated7Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2023Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues9Par of those issues$1,954,135,000Fees paid$364,187Median cost per $1,000$0.11Negotiated9Competitive0Private placement0First FY2020Last FY2023Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues3Par of those issues$1,212,845,000Fees paid$208,945Median cost per $1,000$0.10Negotiated3Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2020Paid by the underwriter$200,000

Issues

19 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Law Offices of Francisco G Medina worked on table
Issues Law Offices of Francisco G Medina worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Toll Road First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023AHarris County6/28/20232023Disclosure counselNegotiated$119,495,000Not reportedNot reported
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-4 (RMKT 06.15.2023)Houston6/15/20232023Bond counselNegotiated$75,000,000$40,000$0.53
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-5 (RMKT 3.31.2022)Houston3/31/20222022Disclosure counselNegotiated$100,000,000$25,000$0.25
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-2 (RMKT 3.31.2022)Houston3/31/20222022Disclosure counselNegotiated$100,000,000$25,000$0.25
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2021AHarris County12/17/20212022Bond counselNegotiated$98,295,000$27,104$0.28
Toll Road First Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2021Harris County1/7/20212021Bond counselNegotiated$424,925,000$91,034$0.21
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020C (Txbl)Houston10/20/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$660,490,000$64,238$0.10
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020AHouston10/20/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$131,620,000$12,801$0.10
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020BHouston10/20/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$71,565,000$6,960$0.10
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020AHouston8/19/20202020Disclosure counselNegotiated$80,120,000Not reportedNot reported
Toll Road Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019AHarris County10/24/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$90,255,000$8,945$0.10
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019CHouston9/17/20192020Disclosure counselNegotiated$539,140,000$213,658$0.40
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019BHouston9/17/20192020Disclosure counselNegotiated$151,705,000$16,529$0.11
Txbl Pension Obligation Bonds Ser 2017Houston12/15/20172018Bond counselNegotiated$1,005,145,000$105,000$0.10
Ltd Tax Schoolhouse & Ref Bonds Ser 2016AHouston ISD4/12/20162016Underwriter's counselNegotiated$757,195,000$100,000Not reported
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2016BHouston3/8/20162016Bond counselNegotiated$955,105,000$96,250$0.10
Convention & Entertainment Facil Department HOT & Spec Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2015Houston3/19/20152015Bond counselNegotiated$132,590,000$71,250$0.54
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014BHouston ISD12/16/20142015Underwriter's counselNegotiated$365,395,000$100,000Not reported
Airport Sys Spec Facil Txbl Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014 (Cons Rental Car Facil Proj)Houston9/4/20142015Bond counselNegotiated$38,225,000$48,875$1.28
Total, all 19$1,052,646

Rows 1–19 of 19

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.