This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Mesirow Financial Inc.

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,289,145 in fees reported.

By role

Mesirow Financial Inc.: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues4Par of those issues$824,475,000Fees paid$1,289,145Median cost per $1,000$2.37Negotiated4Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$48,971

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Mesirow Financial Inc. worked on table
Issues Mesirow Financial Inc. worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Eagle Mt-Saginaw ISD8/27/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$266,275,000$1,233,767$4.63
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$265,940,000$33,366Not reported
Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County FCD8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$58,615,000$6,407$0.11
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$233,645,000$15,605Not reported
Total, all 4$1,289,145

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.