Participant
Ramirez & Co Inc
Paid on 7 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,375,123 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues7 | Par of those issues$859,439,627 | Fees paid$1,375,123 | Median cost per $1,000$5.85 | Negotiated7 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2020 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$348,512 |
Issues
7 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Ramirez & Co Inc worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025A | Harris County | 8/19/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $265,940,000 | $125,124 | Not reported |
| Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025A | Harris County FCD | 8/19/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $58,615,000 | $24,026 | Not reported |
| Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Harris County FCD | 8/19/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $73,360,000 | $13,355 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025A | Harris County | 8/19/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $233,645,000 | $58,518 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Flour Bluff ISD | 8/5/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $188,165,000 | $883,465 | $4.70 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Bishop CISD | 9/4/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $19,260,000 | $127,490 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020 | Canutillo ISD | 7/29/2020 | 2020 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $20,454,627 | $143,146 | $7.00 |
| Total, all 7 | $1,375,123 |
- Closed
- 8/19/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $265,940,000
- Fees to this firm
- $125,124
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025A
- Closed
- 8/19/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $58,615,000
- Fees to this firm
- $24,026
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 8/19/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $73,360,000
- Fees to this firm
- $13,355
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025A
- Closed
- 8/19/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $233,645,000
- Fees to this firm
- $58,518
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/5/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $188,165,000
- Fees to this firm
- $883,465
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.70
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 9/4/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $19,260,000
- Fees to this firm
- $127,490
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
- Closed
- 7/29/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $20,454,627
- Fees to this firm
- $143,146
- Per $1,000 of par
- $7.00
Rows 1–7 of 7
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
