This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Ramirez & Co Inc

Paid on 7 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,375,123 in fees reported.

By role

Ramirez & Co Inc: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues7Par of those issues$859,439,627Fees paid$1,375,123Median cost per $1,000$5.85Negotiated7Competitive0Private placement0First FY2020Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$348,512

Issues

7 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Ramirez & Co Inc worked on table
Issues Ramirez & Co Inc worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$265,940,000$125,124Not reported
Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County FCD8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$58,615,000$24,026Not reported
Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025Harris County FCD8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$73,360,000$13,355Not reported
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$233,645,000$58,518Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Flour Bluff ISD8/5/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$188,165,000$883,465$4.70
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Bishop CISD9/4/20242025UnderwriterNegotiated$19,260,000$127,490Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Canutillo ISD7/29/20202020UnderwriterNegotiated$20,454,627$143,146$7.00
Total, all 7$1,375,123

Rows 1–7 of 7

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.