This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Rice Financial

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $57,498 in fees reported.

By role

Rice Financial: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleFinancial advisorIssues4Par of those issues$841,230,000Fees paid$57,498Median cost per $1,000$0.28Negotiated4Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2017Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Rice Financial worked on table
Issues Rice Financial worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Sales & Use Tax Contr Oblig Ser 2016DMetropolitan Transit Auth of Harris Co12/1/20162017Financial advisorNegotiated$44,445,000$12,498$0.28
PFC Lease Rev Bonds Ser 2014 (School Proj)Houston ISD12/23/20142015Financial advisorNegotiated$81,650,000$45,000$0.55
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014BHouston ISD12/16/20142015Financial advisorNegotiated$365,395,000$0$0.00
VR Ltd Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2014AHouston ISD9/10/20142015Financial advisorNegotiated$349,740,000Not reportedNot reported
Total, all 4$57,498

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.