This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

State issuer

Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation SF

$144,085,000 of principal outstanding on 6 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$144.1 million
Fiscal year 2025

$144,085,000

Interest still to be paid
$131.7 million
Fiscal year 2025

$131,677,801

Total debt service outstanding
$275.8 million
Fiscal year 2025

$275,762,801

Issues outstanding
6
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding

Fiscal year 2025

Revenue supported
$144,085,0006 issues
Total outstanding
$144,085,0006 issues

Calculated by this site from the 6 issues below.

Debt issued

Fiscal year 2025

No issue with a reported par was issued in fiscal year 2025.

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Fiscal years 2016 to 2025

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end, 2016 to 2025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal year?Principal?Interest?Total debt service?Issues?
Fiscal year2025 LatestPrincipal$144,085,000Interest$131,677,801Total debt service$275,762,801Issues6
Fiscal year2024Principal$149,100,000Interest$143,314,657Total debt service$292,414,657Issues6
Fiscal year2023Principal$76,170,000Interest$66,425,508Total debt service$142,595,508Issues4
Fiscal year2022Principal$18,230,000Interest$9,050,858Total debt service$27,280,858Issues3
Fiscal year2021Principal$37,895,000Interest$18,922,517Total debt service$56,817,517Issues4
Fiscal year2020Principal$57,655,000Interest$36,227,470Total debt service$93,882,470Issues4
Fiscal year2019Principal$65,270,000Interest$41,717,940Total debt service$106,987,940Issues4
Fiscal year2018Principal$30,940,000Interest$12,942,489Total debt service$43,882,489Issues3
Fiscal year2017Principal$44,955,000Interest$18,157,861Total debt service$63,112,861Issues5
Fiscal year2016Principal$75,603,916Interest$42,517,397Total debt service$118,121,313Issues9

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
Issuance name?Pledge?Maturity date?Principal?Scheduled interest?Total payment?Closed?Purpose?
Issuance nameSF MRB Ser 2023A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date9/1/2053Principal$56,635,000Scheduled interest$49,512,251Total payment$106,147,251Closed2/28/2023PurposeHousing land
Issuance nameSFM Rev Bonds Ser 2024A (Non-AMT) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date9/1/2054Principal$56,215,000Scheduled interest$55,998,656Total payment$112,213,656Closed3/6/2024PurposeHousing land
Issuance nameSingle Family Mrtg Rev Bnds Ser 2024B (Txbl) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date9/1/2054Principal$17,855,000Scheduled interest$20,306,395Total payment$38,161,395Closed3/6/2024PurposeHousing land
Issuance nameSF MRB (Texas Heroes Home Loan Program) Series 2019A PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2050Principal$10,050,000Scheduled interest$5,009,693Total payment$15,059,693Closed5/9/2019PurposeHousing land
Issuance nameTSAHC SF MRB Ref Bonds Ser 2013A (Taxable) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date9/1/2041Principal$2,915,000Scheduled interest$809,663Total payment$3,724,663ClosedNot reportedPurposeNot reported
Issuance nameTSAHC SF MRB Ser 2011A NIBP Market Bonds & 2009A short-term conversion (1.10) PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date9/1/2028Principal$415,000Scheduled interest$41,143Total payment$456,143ClosedNot reportedPurposeNot reported

Rows 1–6 of 6

Earlier issues

7 issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured

Other issues

1 issue with no balance reported at a fiscal year end, such as those known only from their costs of issuance

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: State Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 8/27/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance State By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.