Participant
Barclays Capital Inc
Paid on 3 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $4,210,630 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleFinancial advisor | Issues1 | Par of those issues$217,870,000 | Fees paid$2,000,000 | Median cost per $1,000$9.18 | Negotiated1 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2024 | Last FY2024 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
3 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Barclays Capital Inc worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2024A (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj) | Port of Beaumont ND | 6/20/2024 | 2024 | Other costs | Negotiated | $164,425,000 | $2,000,000 | $12.16 |
| Facil Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2024B (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj) | Port of Beaumont ND | 6/20/2024 | 2024 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $217,870,000 | $2,000,000 | $9.18 |
| Sys First Tier Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023A | North Texas Tollway Authority | 11/9/2023 | 2024 | Other costs | Negotiated | $439,795,000 | $210,630 | $0.48 |
| Total, all 3 | $4,210,630 |
Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2024A (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj)
- Closed
- 6/20/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $164,425,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $12.16
Facil Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2024B (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj)
- Closed
- 6/20/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $217,870,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $9.18
Sys First Tier Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023A
- Closed
- 11/9/2023
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $439,795,000
- Fees to this firm
- $210,630
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.48
Rows 1–3 of 3
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/19/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
