This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Holland & Knight LLP

Paid on 154 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $5,626,540 in fees reported.

By role

Holland & Knight LLP: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues38Par of those issues$1,260,050,000Fees paid$2,274,895Median cost per $1,000$2.51Negotiated35Competitive1Private placement2First FY2019Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues20Par of those issues$2,975,995,000Fees paid$1,339,465Median cost per $1,000$0.49Negotiated20Competitive0Private placement0First FY2019Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues86Par of those issues$5,054,900,000Fees paid$1,550,876Median cost per $1,000$0.50Negotiated85Competitive1Private placement0First FY2019Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$1,274,038
RoleOther counselIssues6Par of those issues$681,035,000Fees paid$150,000Median cost per $1,000$0.20Negotiated6Competitive0Private placement0First FY2020Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePrinting, disclosure and data servicesIssues3Par of those issues$572,945,000Fees paid$289,835Median cost per $1,000$0.50Negotiated3Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

154 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Holland & Knight LLP worked on table
Issues Holland & Knight LLP worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
GO & Ref Bonds Ser 2021Missouri City2/25/20212021Bond counselNegotiated$8,620,000$45,566$5.29
Ltd Tax GO Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2021San Jacinto CCD2/18/20212021Disclosure counselNegotiated$88,870,000$42,099$0.47
CO Ser 2020AFort Bend County12/22/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$21,620,000$7,567$0.35
Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2020Fort Bend County DD12/22/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$25,405,000$16,459$0.65
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Conroe12/15/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$20,765,000$10,383Not reported
CO Ser 2020CConroe12/15/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$13,430,000$6,715Not reported
CO Ser 2020BConroe12/15/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$11,160,000$5,580Not reported
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2020Pearland12/3/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$30,240,000$15,120Not reported
MTN Ser 2020Harris County Department of Education12/1/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$13,865,000$6,239Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020BAlvin ISD11/19/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$56,335,000$16,901Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020AAlvin ISD11/19/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$19,690,000$5,907Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Pearland ISD11/17/20202021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$78,675,000$39,338Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020BHumble ISD11/17/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$20,520,000$15,000$0.73
WW & SS Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2020ABeaumont10/29/20202021Bond counselNegotiated$37,170,000$58,278$1.57
WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020BBeaumont10/29/20202021Bond counselNegotiated$13,420,000$26,000$1.94
GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020BBeaumont10/29/20202021Bond counselNegotiated$81,100,000$123,445$1.52
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020ABeaumont10/29/20202021Bond counselNegotiated$28,590,000$42,910$1.50
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2020AHarris County10/13/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$221,455,000$131,620$0.59
Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2020AHarris County FCD9/30/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$251,195,000$142,919$0.57
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020AHouston8/19/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$80,120,000$12,990Not reported
Unl Tax Schoolhouse & Ref Bonds Ser 2020Alvin ISD8/13/20202020Underwriter's counselCompetitive$148,925,000$44,678Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020AHumble ISD8/13/20202020Disclosure counselNegotiated$181,040,000$51,208$0.28
Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2020BPearland8/11/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$7,190,000$5,500Not reported
Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2020Pearland8/11/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$15,310,000$7,655Not reported
CO Ser 2020APearland8/11/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$8,540,000$6,000Not reported
CO Ser 2020BPearland8/11/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$9,575,000$6,000Not reported
GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020Fort Bend County6/17/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$117,310,000$13,559$0.12
CO Ser 2020Fort Bend County6/17/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$31,455,000$7,864$0.25
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020Fort Bend County6/17/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$54,235,000$29,328$0.54
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020Galena Park ISD5/19/20202020Bond counselCompetitive$14,850,000$25,548$1.72
Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2020BPort Arthur4/29/20202020Bond counselPrivate placement$56,310,000$106,965$1.90
Ltd Tax GO Bonds Ser 2020College of the Mainland3/4/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$66,625,000$23,319Not reported
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020La Porte2/27/20202020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$2,705,000$4,000$1.48
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020APort Arthur2/20/20202020Bond counselNegotiated$8,900,000$35,000$3.93
Facil Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj)Port of Beaumont ND2/11/20202020Other counselNegotiated$79,060,000$21,358$0.27
Dock & Wharf Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2020A (Jefferson Gulf Coast Energy Proj)Port of Beaumont ND2/11/20202020Other counselNegotiated$184,920,000$3,642$0.02
GO & Ref Bonds Ser 2019Missouri City12/3/20192020Bond counselNegotiated$11,065,000$38,500$3.48
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019AStafford MSD11/20/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$8,815,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019BStafford MSD11/20/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$35,975,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019Galena Park ISD11/5/20192020Bond counselNegotiated$92,760,000$125,500$1.35
CO Ser 2019BPearland9/24/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$11,980,000$6,000Not reported
CO Ser 2019APearland9/24/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$4,465,000$6,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019APort Arthur ISD9/18/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$43,190,000$18,776Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019BPort Arthur ISD9/18/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$21,755,000$8,702Not reported
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019CHouston9/17/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$539,140,000$56,819$0.11
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019BHouston9/17/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$151,705,000$15,988Not reported
Wtr & SS Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2019BPearland8/29/20192019Underwriter's counselNegotiated$34,590,000$17,295$0.50
Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2019Pearland8/29/20192019Underwriter's counselNegotiated$15,755,000$7,878$0.50
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2019CFort Bend ISD7/30/20192019Underwriter's counselNegotiated$125,330,000$30,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019APearland ISD7/16/20192019Underwriter's counselNegotiated$18,305,000$9,500Not reported
Total, all 154$5,626,540

Rows 101–150 of 154

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.