This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Jefferies LLC

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,689,815 in fees reported.

By role

Jefferies LLC: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues3Par of those issues$1,508,360,000Fees paid$1,660,527Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated3Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$1,660,527

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Jefferies LLC worked on table
Issues Jefferies LLC worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A (AMT)Houston8/13/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$677,820,000$330,441Not reported
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2025B (Non-AMT)Houston8/13/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$22,035,000$11,458Not reported
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2025El Paso8/7/20252025Other costsNegotiated$79,360,000$29,288$0.37
Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2025Harris County Hospital District5/29/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$808,505,000$1,318,628Not reported
Total, all 4$1,689,815

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.