This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

JP Morgan Chase & Co

Paid on 101 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,053,200 in fees reported.

By role

JP Morgan Chase & Co: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues1Par of those issues$1,100,000,000Fees paid$1,031,250Median cost per $1,000$0.94Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePlacement agentIssues1Par of those issues$6,000,000Fees paid$12,000Median cost per $1,000$2.00Negotiated0Competitive0Private placement1First FY2015Last FY2015Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePaying agent, trustee and escrowIssues95Par of those issues$651,646,549Fees paid$7,250Median cost per $1,000$0.00Negotiated0Competitive0Private placement95First FY2015Last FY2024Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

101 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues JP Morgan Chase & Co worked on table
Issues JP Morgan Chase & Co worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Tax Notes Ser 2019Jonestown8/14/20192019Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$2,750,000$0$0.00
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019Fredericksburg ISD7/25/20192019Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$6,135,000$0$0.00
Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019Sinton7/16/20192019Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,240,000Not reportedNot reported
Time Warrants Ser 2019Somerset ISD6/13/20192019Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,000,000$0$0.00
MTN Ser 2019Somerset ISD6/13/20192019Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,080,000$0$0.00
Tax Notes Ser 2019Burnet County3/6/20192019Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$2,530,000$0$0.00
Tax Notes Ser 2019Aransas Pass2/26/20192019Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,455,000$0$0.00
GO Bonds Txbl Ser 2018ALancaster10/11/20182019Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$500,000$0$0.00
Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2018Katy7/25/20182018Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$9,000,000$0$0.00
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2018Marshall7/10/20182018Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$3,652,000$0$0.00
Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2018Talty6/13/20182018Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,030,000$0$0.00
Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2017B (QECB)Fort Bend County10/31/20172018Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$4,952,549$0$0.00
CO Ser 2017Fort Bend County7/18/20172017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$17,000,000$0$0.00
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017Marshall7/13/20172017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$2,000,000$0$0.00
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017North Richland Hills5/2/20172017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,900,000$0$0.00
Comb Unl Tax & WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017Valley MUD 24/20/20172017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,425,000$0$0.00
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017Nassau Bay4/11/20172017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$4,095,000$0$0.00
Northeast Lakeview Wastewater Transportation Proj Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017Trinity RA2/1/20172017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$10,005,000$0$0.00
Tax Notes Ser 2016Bedford10/13/20162017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,105,000$500$0.45
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016Nolanville10/12/20162017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,945,000$0$0.00
Tax Notes Ser 2016Garland9/29/20162017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$7,350,000$0$0.00
Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2016 (VR)Texoma Regional MHMR Center9/23/20162017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,500,000$250$0.17
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016Fredericksburg ISD9/14/20162017Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$9,000,000$0$0.00
Sales & Use Tax Bonds Ser 2016CMetropolitan Transit Auth of Harris Co8/31/20162016Other costsPrivate placement$55,330,000Not reportedNot reported
Ten Mile Creek Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015Trinity RA8/1/20162016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$12,220,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016BMarble Falls ISD6/7/20162016Other costsNegotiated$4,945,000$500$0.10
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016Carlisle ISD5/19/20162016Other costsCompetitive$1,325,000$500$0.38
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016Longview ISD5/12/20162016Other costsNegotiated$53,530,000$500$0.01
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016AHays County WCID 14/12/20162016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$3,105,000$0$0.00
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2016Hillsboro4/5/20162016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$4,155,000$0Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016Hays County WCID 13/29/20162016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$6,805,000$0$0.00
Denton Creek Reg Wastewater Trmnt Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015Trinity RA2/1/20162016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$7,285,000Not reportedNot reported
Notes Ser 2016 (VR)Collin County MHMR Center1/15/20162016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$4,000,000$0$0.00
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016Tarrant County Hospital District1/7/20162016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$22,415,000$750$0.03
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015Taylor12/29/20152016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$4,595,000$0$0.00
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2015Rockwall County12/22/20152016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$7,370,000$0$0.00
Tax Notes Ser 2015Cleveland12/18/20152016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$930,000$0$0.00
CO Ser 2015Brazos County10/13/20152016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$9,100,000Not reportedNot reported
Ltd Tax GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015Lee College District10/8/20152016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$8,070,000Not reportedNot reported
Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2015 (VR)Texoma Regional MHMR Center9/23/20152016Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$750,000$0$0.00
Red Oak Creek Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015Trinity RA8/10/20152015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$5,625,000Not reportedNot reported
Wastewater Trmnt Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2015Liberty Hill7/2/20152015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$10,000,000$0$0.00
Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2015 (VR)Collin County MHMR Center4/10/20152015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$3,000,000$0$0.00
General Purpose Ref Bonds Ser 2015Fort Worth2/26/20152015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$8,420,000$300$0.04
Channel Impr Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015San Antonio RA1/8/20152015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$8,265,000$500$0.06
Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2014 (VR)Austin/Travis County MHMR Center12/30/20142015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$11,250,000$0$0.00
Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2014A (Ltd Pledge)Celina12/23/20142015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$1,645,000$0$0.00
Rev Anticipation Notes Ser 2014 (VR)Texoma Regional MHMR Center12/5/20142015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$750,000$0$0.00
Combined Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2014ASouthwest Texas JCD11/13/20142015Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$3,000,000$1,000$0.17
Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2014Val Verde County11/6/20142015Placement agent; Paying agent, trustee and escrowPrivate placement$6,000,000$12,000$2.00
Total, all 101$1,053,200

Rows 51–100 of 101

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.