Participant
TRB Capital Markets LLC
Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $467,738 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues2 | Par of those issues$824,310,000 | Fees paid$237,568 | Median cost per $1,000Not reported | Negotiated2 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$237,568 |
| RoleFinancial advisor | Issues2 | Par of those issues$47,155,000 | Fees paid$230,170 | Median cost per $1,000$7.63 | Negotiated1 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
4 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues TRB Capital Markets LLC worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Bishop CISD | 6/10/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $15,805,000 | $91,054 | Not reported |
| Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | Harris County Hospital District | 5/29/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $808,505,000 | $146,514 | Not reported |
| CO Ser 2024 | Starr County | 9/24/2024 | 2025 | Financial advisor | Private placement | $7,115,000 | $82,235 | $11.56 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Roma ISD | 9/19/2024 | 2025 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $40,040,000 | $147,935 | $3.69 |
| Total, all 4 | $467,738 |
- Closed
- 6/10/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $15,805,000
- Fees to this firm
- $91,054
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 5/29/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $808,505,000
- Fees to this firm
- $146,514
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 9/24/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $7,115,000
- Fees to this firm
- $82,235
- Per $1,000 of par
- $11.56
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 9/19/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $40,040,000
- Fees to this firm
- $147,935
- Per $1,000 of par
- $3.69
Rows 1–4 of 4
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
