This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

TRB Capital Markets LLC

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $467,738 in fees reported.

By role

TRB Capital Markets LLC: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriterIssues2Par of those issues$824,310,000Fees paid$237,568Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated2Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$237,568
RoleFinancial advisorIssues2Par of those issues$47,155,000Fees paid$230,170Median cost per $1,000$7.63Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement1First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues TRB Capital Markets LLC worked on table
Issues TRB Capital Markets LLC worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025Bishop CISD6/10/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$15,805,000$91,054Not reported
Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2025Harris County Hospital District5/29/20252025UnderwriterNegotiated$808,505,000$146,514Not reported
CO Ser 2024Starr County9/24/20242025Financial advisorPrivate placement$7,115,000$82,235$11.56
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Roma ISD9/19/20242025Financial advisorNegotiated$40,040,000$147,935$3.69
Total, all 4$467,738

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.