This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Local bond database

Debt outstanding on individual local government issuances, by fiscal year.

Issues outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025

17,718 issues outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, with $365,500,296,028 of principal.

Records
17,718
Principal
$365.5 billion

$365,500,296,028

Scheduled interest
$196.0 billion

$195,978,007,362

Total payment
$561.5 billion

$561,478,303,383

17,718 issues · $365.5 billion principal
Records
17,718
Principal
$365.5 billion($365,500,296,028)
Scheduled interest
$196.0 billion($195,978,007,362)
Total payment
$561.5 billion($561,478,303,383)

Filter by issuer type, county, purpose, pledge or issue status in Advanced filters.

Skip the bond issues table

Scroll horizontally to see all selected columns →

Bond issues, sorted by Principal, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issuer ?Issuance name ?Pledge ?Maturity date ?Principal ?Scheduled interest ?Total payment ?Closed ?Par ?
IssuerGrape Creek ISD
Tom Green County
Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2043Principal$7,695,000Scheduled interest$3,548,625Total payment$11,243,625Closed8/14/2018Par$8,770,000
IssuerPearland
Brazoria, Fort Bend and Harris counties
Issuance nameCO Ser 2016PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2036Principal$7,695,000Scheduled interest$1,371,100Total payment$9,066,100Closed6/21/2016Par$13,995,000
IssuerPilot Point ISD
Denton County
Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022APledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2047Principal$7,695,000Scheduled interest$3,998,125Total payment$11,693,125Closed6/2/2022Par$8,300,000
IssuerPoint Aquarius MUD
Montgomery County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2039Principal$7,695,000Scheduled interest$1,105,350Total payment$8,800,350Closed1/14/2021Par$9,120,000
IssuerPort Arthur
Jefferson and Orange counties
Issuance nameComb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2042Principal$7,695,000Scheduled interest$3,212,775Total payment$10,907,775Closed9/13/2022Par$9,565,000
IssuerEnnis
Ellis County
Issuance nameComb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2039Principal$7,690,000Scheduled interest$2,093,888Total payment$9,783,888Closed1/3/2019Par$9,835,000
IssuerPrairiland ISD
Lamar County
Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2052Principal$7,690,000Scheduled interest$4,522,125Total payment$12,212,125Closed9/22/2022Par$9,690,000
IssuerRoby CISD
Fisher County
Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2045Principal$7,690,000Scheduled interest$2,006,650Total payment$9,696,650Closed2/25/2021Par$9,795,000
IssuerSherman ISD
Grayson County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021BPledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2030Principal$7,690,000Scheduled interest$1,171,600Total payment$8,861,600Closed12/29/2021Par$7,720,000
IssuerArlington
Tarrant County
Issuance namePerm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2024BPledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2034Principal$7,685,000Scheduled interest$2,884,250Total payment$10,569,250Closed6/18/2024Par$7,685,000
IssuerCoahoma ISD
Howard County
Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2033Principal$7,685,000Scheduled interest$1,989,150Total payment$9,674,150Closed9/19/2023Par$11,195,000
IssuerOak Ridge North
Montgomery County
Issuance nameTax & Rev CO Ser 2020PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2049Principal$7,685,000Scheduled interest$3,213,150Total payment$10,898,150Closed12/17/2020Par$8,305,000
IssuerCelina
Collin County
Issuance nameSpec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Wells South PID Neighborhood Impr Area 6-7 Proj)PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2055Principal$7,680,000Scheduled interest$9,589,349Total payment$17,269,349Closed5/9/2024Par$7,680,000
IssuerCrosswinds MUD
Hays County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024PledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2050Principal$7,680,000Scheduled interest$4,917,494Total payment$12,597,494Closed12/12/2024Par$7,680,000
IssuerLewisville
Denton County
Issuance nameGO Ref Bonds Ser 2015PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2032Principal$7,680,000Scheduled interest$1,038,388Total payment$8,718,388Closed8/19/2015Par$21,085,000
IssuerTerrell
Kaufman County
Issuance nameComb Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Txbl Ser 2023B (Ltd Pledge)PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2053Principal$7,680,000Scheduled interest$7,205,967Total payment$14,885,967Closed2/16/2023Par$7,805,000
IssuerFreer ISD
Duval County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2035Principal$7,675,000Scheduled interest$1,715,413Total payment$9,390,413Closed11/6/2014Par$8,699,908
IssuerHarris County MUD 321
Harris County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$7,675,000Scheduled interest$3,208,297Total payment$10,883,297Closed6/20/2018Par$8,300,000
IssuerFort Bend County MUD 134D
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2017APledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2043Principal$7,670,000Scheduled interest$2,506,953Total payment$10,176,953Closed12/7/2017Par$9,465,000
IssuerVan Vleck ISD
Matagorda County
Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2017PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2043Principal$7,670,000Scheduled interest$2,379,128Total payment$10,049,128Closed12/29/2017Par$9,600,000
IssuerDalhart ISD
Dallam County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2036Principal$7,665,000Scheduled interest$2,134,997Total payment$9,799,997Closed6/1/2012ParNot reported
IssuerFort Bend County LID 015
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2020PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2038Principal$7,665,000Scheduled interest$1,126,881Total payment$8,791,881Closed7/7/2020Par$9,390,000
IssuerWhite Settlement ISD
Tarrant County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2034Principal$7,661,645Scheduled interest$3,218,756Total payment$10,880,400Closed8/18/2020Par$7,661,645
IssuerCanyon Falls WCID 2
Denton County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2021PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2046Principal$7,660,000Scheduled interest$2,359,966Total payment$10,019,966Closed11/30/2021Par$8,455,000
IssuerEarly
Brown County
Issuance nameComb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2046Principal$7,660,000Scheduled interest$2,444,052Total payment$10,104,052Closed5/20/2015Par$8,365,000
IssuerHackberry
Denton County
Issuance nameSpec Assessment Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2017 (Hackberry PID 3 Phases 13-16 Proj)PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2045Principal$7,660,000Scheduled interest$4,276,813Total payment$11,936,813Closed10/5/2017Par$8,522,256
IssuerFort Bend County MUD 194
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2048Principal$7,655,000Scheduled interest$3,615,338Total payment$11,270,338Closed6/14/2023Par$8,325,000
IssuerGroves
Jefferson County
Issuance nameCO Ser 2020PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2042Principal$7,655,000Scheduled interest$2,114,325Total payment$9,769,325Closed12/17/2020Par$8,645,000
IssuerFort Bend County MUD 128
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2018PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2042Principal$7,650,000Scheduled interest$2,461,500Total payment$10,111,500Closed12/20/2018Par$11,450,000
IssuerFort Bend County MUD 156
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2016PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$7,650,000Scheduled interest$2,319,260Total payment$9,969,260Closed3/17/2016Par$9,570,000
IssuerTravis County
Travis County
Issuance nameState Highway Sys Bonds Ser 2014A (Ltd Tax)PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2034Principal$7,650,000Scheduled interest$1,833,881Total payment$9,483,881Closed11/4/2014Par$13,620,000
IssuerCedar Port Navigation & ID
Chambers County
Issuance nameChambers County ID 1 Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2041Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$2,356,697Total payment$10,001,697Closed12/2/2015Par$12,180,000
IssuerEuless
Tarrant County
Issuance nameWW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2019PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date7/15/2049Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$1,508,299Total payment$9,153,299Closed4/25/2019Par$9,275,000
IssuerFort Bend County MUD 151
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2040Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$1,048,706Total payment$8,693,706Closed6/4/2021Par$9,370,000
IssuerMercedes
Hidalgo County
Issuance nameComb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2033Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$1,001,131Total payment$8,646,131Closed11/18/2021Par$8,250,000
IssuerMissouri City
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameGO & Ref Bonds Ser 2019PledgeTax supportedMaturity date6/15/2039Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$2,047,850Total payment$9,692,850Closed12/3/2019Par$11,065,000
IssuerPrinceton ISD
Collin County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2032Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$1,362,775Total payment$9,007,775Closed4/14/2015Par$11,960,000
IssuerSugar Land
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameGO Bonds Ser 2015PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2035Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$1,250,397Total payment$8,895,397Closed5/6/2015Par$13,010,000
IssuerSunbelt FWSD
Harris County
Issuance nameWtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date6/1/2049Principal$7,645,000Scheduled interest$2,115,297Total payment$9,760,297Closed9/27/2018Par$8,265,000
IssuerGreenwood UD
Harris County
Issuance nameWW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2020APledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2050Principal$7,640,000Scheduled interest$3,096,088Total payment$10,736,088Closed12/28/2020Par$8,140,000
IssuerHarris County MUD 538
Harris County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Bonds Ser 2023PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2049Principal$7,640,000Scheduled interest$4,520,694Total payment$12,160,694Closed4/26/2023Par$7,810,000
IssuerHutchinson County Hospital District
Hutchinson County
Issuance nameHosp Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2010APledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date8/15/2049Principal$7,640,000Scheduled interest$4,113,098Total payment$11,753,098Closed10/6/2010ParNot reported
IssuerCelina
Collin County
Issuance nameSpec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Chalk Hill PID 2 Phase 2-3 Direct Impr Proj)PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2054Principal$7,633,000Scheduled interest$9,435,178Total payment$17,068,178Closed8/9/2023Par$7,633,000
IssuerForney ISD
Kaufman County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2016PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2031Principal$7,630,000Scheduled interest$1,369,400Total payment$8,999,400Closed6/9/2016Par$14,485,000
IssuerKilleen ISD
Bell County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2027Principal$7,630,000Scheduled interest$342,338Total payment$7,972,338Closed6/15/2017Par$8,550,000
IssuerCypress Hill MUD 1
Harris County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019PledgeTax supportedMaturity date3/1/2038Principal$7,625,000Scheduled interest$1,715,925Total payment$9,340,925Closed9/23/2019Par$11,005,000
IssuerFort Bend County MUD 058
Fort Bend County
Issuance nameUnl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2017BPledgeTax supportedMaturity date4/1/2035Principal$7,625,000Scheduled interest$1,331,500Total payment$8,956,500Closed8/24/2017Par$11,005,000
IssuerGatesville
Coryell County
Issuance nameUtil Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019PledgeRevenue supportedMaturity date3/1/2040Principal$7,625,000Scheduled interest$709,192Total payment$8,334,192Closed4/25/2019Par$10,000,000
IssuerGilmer ISD
Upshur County
Issuance nameUnl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018PledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/15/2043Principal$7,625,000Scheduled interest$3,088,325Total payment$10,713,325Closed8/21/2018Par$9,465,000
IssuerHutto
Williamson County
Issuance nameGO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020BPledgeTax supportedMaturity date8/1/2042Principal$7,625,000Scheduled interest$1,225,538Total payment$8,850,538Closed12/17/2020Par$10,330,000

Rows 6,401–6,450 of 17,718

Gov't Code 1231.024 (HB 3526) asks BRB for a searchable public database of every proposed or issued local bond, showing its principal, estimated interest, estimated total and estimated minimum annual debt service. This page covers issued bonds from BRB's open-data tables, which report principal, interest and total debt service outstanding at each fiscal year end.

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher 9/9/2026). Loaded here 10/23/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.