Participant
Cabrera Capital Markets LLC
Paid on 16 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $2,261,483 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues11 | Par of those issues$1,673,410,000 | Fees paid$1,896,829 | Median cost per $1,000$4.07 | Negotiated11 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2024 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$570,907 |
| RoleFinancial advisor | Issues4 | Par of those issues$773,895,000 | Fees paid$339,654 | Median cost per $1,000$0.53 | Negotiated4 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2015 | Last FY2015 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RoleUnderwriter's counsel | Issues1 | Par of those issues$15,085,000 | Fees paid$25,000 | Median cost per $1,000Not reported | Negotiated1 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2025 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$25,000 |
Issues
16 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Cabrera Capital Markets LLC worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A (AMT) | Houston | 8/13/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $677,820,000 | $123,915 | Not reported |
| Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2025B (Non-AMT) | Houston | 8/13/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $22,035,000 | $4,297 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Hutto ISD | 7/8/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $96,700,000 | $393,711 | $4.07 |
| Denton Creek Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025 (Justin-Northlake Interceptor Sys) | Trinity RA | 6/17/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter's counsel | Negotiated | $15,085,000 | $25,000 | Not reported |
| Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2025 | Denton County | 5/29/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $106,845,000 | $492,465 | $4.61 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Northside ISD | 5/22/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $198,855,000 | $6,668 | $0.03 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A | Fort Bend ISD | 5/21/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $192,170,000 | $198,284 | Not reported |
| Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds 2025B | Southwest Texas JCD | 3/20/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $4,290,000 | $19,383 | $4.52 |
| Combined Fee Rev Bond Ser 2025A | Southwest Texas JCD | 3/20/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $10,365,000 | $54,559 | $5.26 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024B | Aldine ISD | 11/19/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $185,255,000 | $327,037 | $1.43 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Alice ISD | 8/29/2024 | 2024 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $35,645,000 | $181,715 | Not reported |
| Sales Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2024 | VIA Metropolitan Transit Auth | 8/28/2024 | 2024 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $143,430,000 | $94,796 | $0.66 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015 | San Antonio ISD | 6/9/2015 | 2015 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $307,290,000 | $136,984 | $0.45 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A | North East ISD | 6/4/2015 | 2015 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $51,495,000 | $38,295 | $0.74 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015 | North East ISD | 4/23/2015 | 2015 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $345,185,000 | $120,896 | $0.35 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014B | North East ISD | 12/4/2014 | 2015 | Financial advisor | Negotiated | $69,925,000 | $43,479 | $0.62 |
| Total, all 16 | $2,261,483 |
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A (AMT)
- Closed
- 8/13/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $677,820,000
- Fees to this firm
- $123,915
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2025B (Non-AMT)
- Closed
- 8/13/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $22,035,000
- Fees to this firm
- $4,297
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 7/8/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $96,700,000
- Fees to this firm
- $393,711
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.07
Denton Creek Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2025 (Justin-Northlake Interceptor Sys)
- Closed
- 6/17/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter's counsel
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $15,085,000
- Fees to this firm
- $25,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 5/29/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $106,845,000
- Fees to this firm
- $492,465
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.61
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 5/22/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $198,855,000
- Fees to this firm
- $6,668
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.03
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2025A
- Closed
- 5/21/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $192,170,000
- Fees to this firm
- $198,284
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds 2025B
- Closed
- 3/20/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $4,290,000
- Fees to this firm
- $19,383
- Per $1,000 of par
- $4.52
Combined Fee Rev Bond Ser 2025A
- Closed
- 3/20/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $10,365,000
- Fees to this firm
- $54,559
- Per $1,000 of par
- $5.26
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024B
- Closed
- 11/19/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $185,255,000
- Fees to this firm
- $327,037
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.43
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 8/29/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $35,645,000
- Fees to this firm
- $181,715
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 8/28/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $143,430,000
- Fees to this firm
- $94,796
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.66
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
- Closed
- 6/9/2015
- FY
- 2015
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $307,290,000
- Fees to this firm
- $136,984
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.45
- Closed
- 6/4/2015
- FY
- 2015
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $51,495,000
- Fees to this firm
- $38,295
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.74
- Closed
- 4/23/2015
- FY
- 2015
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $345,185,000
- Fees to this firm
- $120,896
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.35
- Closed
- 12/4/2014
- FY
- 2015
- Role
- Financial advisor
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $69,925,000
- Fees to this firm
- $43,479
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.62
Rows 1–16 of 16
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
