Participant
Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas
Paid on 241 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $358,007 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues6 | Par of those issues$984,100,000 | Fees paid$61,827 | Median cost per $1,000$0.09 | Negotiated6 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2020 | Last FY2022 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RolePrinting, disclosure and data services | Issues225 | Par of those issues$2,146,042,826 | Fees paid$278,534 | Median cost per $1,000$0.25 | Negotiated23 | Competitive6 | Private placement196 | First FY2015 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$51,773 |
| RoleEngineers, accountants and other consultants | Issues1 | Par of those issues$1,500,000 | Fees paid$550 | Median cost per $1,000$0.37 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement1 | First FY2021 | Last FY2021 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
241 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Abbott ISD | 8/28/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $9,360,000 | $1,336 | $0.14 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Plains ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $14,095,000 | $1,810 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Aubrey ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $64,770,000 | $6,877 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Ector County ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $120,400,000 | $12,440 | $0.10 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Anson ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $9,090,000 | $1,309 | $0.14 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025A | Argyle ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $119,410,000 | $8,250 | Not reported |
| VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025B | Argyle ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $99,135,000 | $6,750 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bond Ser 2025 | San Antonio ISD | 8/20/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $212,295,000 | $15,000 | $0.07 |
| GO Bonds Txbl Ser 2025 | San Angelo | 8/14/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $41,660,000 | $4,566 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Ropes ISD | 8/12/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $475,000 | $238 | $0.50 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Grapevine-Colleyville ISD | 8/7/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $125,270,000 | $12,927 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Odessa | 8/5/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $40,225,000 | $5,000 | $0.12 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Westlake | 8/5/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $9,380,000 | $1,338 | $0.14 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Frost ISD | 7/31/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $21,680,000 | $2,568 | $0.12 |
| WW & SS Rev Bond Ser 2025 | Fritch | 7/17/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $1,150,000 | $515 | $0.45 |
| Comb Lease Rev & Airport Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2025 | Killeen | 7/10/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $3,545,000 | $755 | $0.21 |
| CO Ser 2025 | El Paso County | 7/8/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $52,565,000 | $5,586 | Not reported |
| CO Ser 2025 | Three Rivers | 7/8/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $4,960,000 | $898 | $0.18 |
| MTN Ser 2025 | San Diego ISD | 6/30/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $582,000 | $291 | $0.50 |
| Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025 | Johnson County | 6/24/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $30,605,000 | $3,461 | $0.11 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2025 | Lubbock | 6/10/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $16,240,000 | $2,025 | $0.12 |
| Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2025 | Burkburnett | 5/15/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $425,000 | $213 | $0.50 |
| MTN Ser 2025 | New Diana ISD | 5/15/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $768,000 | $384 | $0.50 |
| Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2025B | Slaton | 4/10/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $7,010,000 | $1,101 | Not reported |
| Tax Notes Ser 2025 | Uvalde | 2/27/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $1,181,000 | $518 | $0.44 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025 | Uvalde | 2/27/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $3,692,000 | $769 | $0.21 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025A | Crystal City | 2/26/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $5,145,000 | $915 | $0.18 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025B | Crystal City | 2/26/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $3,055,000 | $706 | $0.23 |
| CO Ser 2025 | Palmhurst | 2/12/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $5,125,000 | $913 | $0.18 |
| Spec Proj Rev Bond Txbl Ser 2025A (Wtr Facil Projs) | Bell County WCID 1 | 1/9/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $8,455,000 | $1,246 | $0.15 |
| Spec Proj Rev Bond Txbl Ser 2025B | Bell County WCID 1 | 1/9/2025 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $12,055,000 | $1,606 | $0.13 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024 | Lakeport | 11/21/2024 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $2,980,000 | $697 | Not reported |
| Ltd Tax Note Ser 2024 | Fairview (a) | 10/31/2024 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $1,235,000 | $524 | $0.42 |
| WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2024 | Eagle Pass | 10/24/2024 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $14,630,000 | $1,863 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2024 | Pearsall | 10/24/2024 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $4,110,000 | $811 | $0.20 |
| GO Bonds Ser 2024 | Kennedale | 9/18/2024 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Competitive | $2,980,000 | $698 | Not reported |
| Tax Note Ser 2024 | Red Oak | 9/17/2024 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $1,954,000 | $595 | $0.30 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Webb CISD | 9/12/2024 | 2025 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $2,485,000 | $649 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | Beeville ISD | 8/14/2024 | 2024 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Competitive | $39,150,000 | $500 | $0.01 |
| MTN Ser 2024 | Leveretts Chapel ISD | 6/21/2024 | 2024 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $275,000 | $138 | $0.50 |
| International Toll Bridge Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2024 | Cameron County | 4/23/2024 | 2024 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $3,395,000 | $740 | $0.22 |
| Wtr Supply Rev Bond Txbl New Ser 2023A | Brazos RA | 8/15/2023 | 2023 | Other costs | Private placement | $46,000,000 | $5,100 | $0.11 |
| MTN Ser 2023 | Paint Rock ISD | 7/27/2023 | 2023 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $1,500,000 | $550 | $0.37 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2023 | North Central Texas CCD | 4/27/2023 | 2023 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $2,545,000 | $655 | $0.26 |
| MTN Ser 2023 | Bee County (Coastal Bend) College District | 3/23/2023 | 2023 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $6,600,000 | $1,060 | $0.16 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2023 | Splendora ISD | 2/9/2023 | 2023 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Negotiated | $97,975,000 | $750 | $0.01 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2023 (Non-PSF) | Bellevue ISD | 2/9/2023 | 2023 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $750,000 | $375 | $0.50 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2023A | El Paso County | 1/30/2023 | 2023 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $16,175,000 | $2,018 | $0.12 |
| Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022 | Montgomery County MUD 24 | 11/3/2022 | 2023 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Competitive | $8,100,000 | $1,210 | $0.15 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2022 | Dimmit County | 10/12/2022 | 2023 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Private placement | $5,000,000 | $900 | $0.18 |
| Total, all 241 | $358,007 |
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/28/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $9,360,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,336
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.14
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $14,095,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,810
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $64,770,000
- Fees to this firm
- $6,877
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $120,400,000
- Fees to this firm
- $12,440
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.10
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $9,090,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,309
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.14
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025A
- Closed
- 8/26/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $119,410,000
- Fees to this firm
- $8,250
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025B
- Closed
- 8/26/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $99,135,000
- Fees to this firm
- $6,750
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bond Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/20/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $212,295,000
- Fees to this firm
- $15,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.07
- Closed
- 8/14/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $41,660,000
- Fees to this firm
- $4,566
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 8/7/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $125,270,000
- Fees to this firm
- $12,927
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 8/5/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $40,225,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.12
- Closed
- 8/5/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $9,380,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,338
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.14
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 7/31/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $21,680,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,568
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.12
- Closed
- 7/8/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $52,565,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,586
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 6/24/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $30,605,000
- Fees to this firm
- $3,461
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.11
- Closed
- 6/10/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $16,240,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,025
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.12
Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2025B
- Closed
- 4/10/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $7,010,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,101
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Spec Proj Rev Bond Txbl Ser 2025A (Wtr Facil Projs)
- Closed
- 1/9/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $8,455,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,246
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.15
Spec Proj Rev Bond Txbl Ser 2025B
- Closed
- 1/9/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $12,055,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,606
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.13
- Closed
- 10/24/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $14,630,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,863
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Wtr Supply Rev Bond Txbl New Ser 2023A
- Closed
- 8/15/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $46,000,000
- Fees to this firm
- $5,100
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.11
- Closed
- 3/23/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $6,600,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,060
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.16
- Closed
- 1/30/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $16,175,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,018
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.12
- Closed
- 11/3/2022
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $8,100,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,210
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.15
Rows 1–50 of 241
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
