Participant
Jefferies Financial Group
Paid on 18 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $3,916,224 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues10 | Par of those issues$1,550,240,000 | Fees paid$2,656,862 | Median cost per $1,000$0.66 | Negotiated6 | Competitive4 | Private placement0 | First FY2024 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$1,673,499 |
Issues
18 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues Jefferies Financial Group worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Athens ISD | 8/5/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Competitive | $97,285,000 | $514,940 | $5.29 |
| GO Bonds Ser 2025 | El Paso County | 7/8/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $11,870,000 | $625 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Temple ISD | 7/1/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $40,255,000 | $194,017 | Not reported |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2025B | McKinney | 6/18/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Competitive | $26,440,000 | $12,934 | $0.49 |
| Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2025 | Harris County Hospital District | 5/29/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $808,505,000 | $121,870 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bond Ser 2025 | Rankin ISD | 5/13/2025 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $18,155,000 | $55,421 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025C | Dallas ISD | 2/27/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $230,050,000 | $674,350 | $2.93 |
| Cons Fund Rev Bonds Ser 2024 | Collin County CCD | 11/21/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Competitive | $174,940,000 | $1,295,083 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024B | Aldine ISD | 11/19/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $185,255,000 | $72,570 | $0.36 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024 | Cleburne | 10/9/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Competitive | $44,105,000 | $294,607 | $6.68 |
| Sales Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2024 | VIA Metropolitan Transit Auth | 8/28/2024 | 2024 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $143,430,000 | $94,796 | $0.66 |
| Elec & Gas Sys Rev & Ref Bonds New Ser 2024B | San Antonio | 6/25/2024 | 2024 | Other costs | Negotiated | $453,355,000 | $126,800 | $0.28 |
| Wtr Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2024 | Tarrant Regional WD | 6/6/2024 | 2024 | Other costs | Negotiated | $288,885,000 | $166,925 | $0.58 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2023A | Leander ISD | 8/22/2023 | 2023 | Other costs | Negotiated | $15,845,934 | $106,725 | $6.74 |
| Util Sys Sr Lien Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2023 | Corpus Christi | 7/20/2023 | 2023 | Other costs | Negotiated | $138,320,000 | $59,913 | $0.43 |
| Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2023 | Denton County | 5/18/2023 | 2023 | Other costs | Negotiated | $114,665,000 | $33,400 | $0.29 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2023 | Lewisville ISD | 5/17/2023 | 2023 | Other costs | Negotiated | $73,220,000 | $55,000 | $0.75 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2023A | Rockwall ISD | 5/11/2023 | 2023 | Other costs | Negotiated | $13,090,000 | $36,250 | $2.77 |
| Total, all 18 | $3,916,224 |
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
- Closed
- 8/5/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $97,285,000
- Fees to this firm
- $514,940
- Per $1,000 of par
- $5.29
- Closed
- 7/1/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $40,255,000
- Fees to this firm
- $194,017
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 6/18/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $26,440,000
- Fees to this firm
- $12,934
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.49
- Closed
- 5/29/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $808,505,000
- Fees to this firm
- $121,870
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bond Ser 2025
- Closed
- 5/13/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $18,155,000
- Fees to this firm
- $55,421
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 2/27/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $230,050,000
- Fees to this firm
- $674,350
- Per $1,000 of par
- $2.93
- Closed
- 11/21/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $174,940,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,295,083
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024B
- Closed
- 11/19/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $185,255,000
- Fees to this firm
- $72,570
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.36
- Closed
- 10/9/2024
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $44,105,000
- Fees to this firm
- $294,607
- Per $1,000 of par
- $6.68
- Closed
- 8/28/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Underwriter
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $143,430,000
- Fees to this firm
- $94,796
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.66
Elec & Gas Sys Rev & Ref Bonds New Ser 2024B
- Closed
- 6/25/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $453,355,000
- Fees to this firm
- $126,800
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.28
Wtr Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2024
- Closed
- 6/6/2024
- FY
- 2024
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $288,885,000
- Fees to this firm
- $166,925
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.58
- Closed
- 8/22/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $15,845,934
- Fees to this firm
- $106,725
- Per $1,000 of par
- $6.74
Util Sys Sr Lien Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2023
- Closed
- 7/20/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $138,320,000
- Fees to this firm
- $59,913
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.43
Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2023
- Closed
- 5/18/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $114,665,000
- Fees to this firm
- $33,400
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.29
- Closed
- 5/17/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $73,220,000
- Fees to this firm
- $55,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.75
- Closed
- 5/11/2023
- FY
- 2023
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Negotiated
- Par
- $13,090,000
- Fees to this firm
- $36,250
- Per $1,000 of par
- $2.77
Rows 1–18 of 18
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
