Participant
First National Bank
Paid on 143 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $76,470 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePlacement agent | Issues2 | Par of those issues$21,290,000 | Fees paid$8,500 | Median cost per $1,000$0.44 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement2 | First FY2018 | Last FY2019 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RoleOther counsel | Issues3 | Par of those issues$9,412,000 | Fees paid$7,250 | Median cost per $1,000$0.90 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement3 | First FY2016 | Last FY2022 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
| RolePaying agent, trustee and escrow | Issues143 | Par of those issues$446,065,000 | Fees paid$60,720 | Median cost per $1,000$0.17 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement143 | First FY2015 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
143 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues First National Bank worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spec Proj Rev Bond Txbl Ser 2025A (Wtr Facil Projs) | Bell County WCID 1 | 1/9/2025 | 2025 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $8,455,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| WW Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2023 | Fort Griffin Special UD | 6/20/2023 | 2023 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,746,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Time Warrants Ser 2022 | Oglesby ISD | 7/12/2022 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2022B | Coryell County Memorial Hospital Authority | 6/13/2022 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $9,500,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2022A | Coryell County Memorial Hospital Authority | 6/13/2022 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $9,500,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2022D | Coryell County Memorial Hospital Authority | 6/13/2022 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,405,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2022C | Coryell County Memorial Hospital Authority | 6/13/2022 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $6,000,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2022 | Katy | 4/28/2022 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,500,000 | $500 | $0.14 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2022 | Lakeway | 3/10/2022 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $6,935,000 | $500 | Not reported |
| Tax Notes Ser 2022 | Cibolo | 3/9/2022 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,250,000 | $500 | $0.22 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021 | Floydada | 11/18/2021 | 2022 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $605,000 | $2,000 | $1.65 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021 | Lacy-Lakeview | 10/12/2021 | 2022 | Other counsel; Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,943,000 | $2,250 | $1.16 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bond Ser 2021 | Rogers ISD | 8/24/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,300,000 | $500 | $0.22 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2021 | San Augustine County | 8/24/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,440,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| Tax Note Ser 2021 | Crockett | 8/19/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $775,000 | $180 | Not reported |
| Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2021B | Katy | 7/29/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,500,000 | $500 | $0.20 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2021 | Sterling County | 6/8/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,250,000 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021 | Southlake | 5/27/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $4,024,000 | $1,000 | $0.12 |
| Tax Notes Txbl Ser 2021 | Richardson | 5/26/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,855,000 | $500 | $0.09 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021 | Sweeny ISD | 5/6/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,400,000 | $180 | $0.13 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021 | Corsicana | 4/22/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,800,000 | $500 | $0.13 |
| Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2021A | Katy | 4/8/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,000,000 | $500 | $0.17 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2021 | Val Verde County | 4/7/2021 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,965,000 | $500 | $0.13 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Richland Hills | 12/16/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,730,000 | $500 | $0.29 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Big Sandy ISD | 11/24/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,075,000 | $360 | $0.17 |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Anderson-Shiro CISD | 11/19/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,985,000 | $180 | $0.09 |
| Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Hill County | 11/18/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,660,000 | $360 | $0.07 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Aubrey | 11/13/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,773,000 | $500 | $0.18 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Crowley | 11/12/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,405,000 | $500 | $0.36 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Georgetown | 10/8/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $5,385,000 | $500 | $0.09 |
| CO Ser 2020A | Conroe | 10/6/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $4,350,000 | $1,000 | $0.11 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2020 | Caldwell County | 9/3/2020 | 2021 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,000,000 | $500 | $0.17 |
| Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2020 | Hurst | 8/25/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $575,000 | $500 | $0.87 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2020 | Polk County | 8/12/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $855,000 | $300 | $0.18 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Canton | 8/12/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow; Other counsel | Private placement | $1,404,000 | $2,500 | $1.78 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2020 | Hedwig Village | 7/16/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,825,000 | $300 | $0.08 |
| CO Ser 2020 | Iowa Colony | 7/14/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,255,000 | $1,000 | $0.80 |
| Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Georgetown | 7/10/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $6,225,000 | $500 | $0.08 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2020 | Medina County | 7/1/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $4,000,000 | $500 | $0.13 |
| Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2020 | Cedar Park | 6/18/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,200,000 | $500 | $0.42 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2020 | Rollingwood | 6/18/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,065,000 | $120 | $0.06 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Gainesville | 6/18/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,975,000 | $500 | $0.17 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Saginaw | 6/17/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,135,000 | $500 | $0.44 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | San Marcos | 6/17/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $16,880,000 | $500 | $0.03 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020 | Argyle | 4/23/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,640,000 | $500 | $0.19 |
| Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2020 | Paris | 2/11/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,500,000 | $500 | $0.33 |
| Tax Notes Ser 2020 | Portland | 1/16/2020 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $1,400,000 | $500 | $0.36 |
| Tax Notes 2019 | Terrell | 12/17/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,255,000 | $500 | $0.22 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019 | Cleveland | 12/17/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $2,030,000 | $500 | $0.25 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019 | Dallas County CCD | 11/26/2019 | 2020 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $22,210,000 | $500 | $0.02 |
| Total, all 143 | $76,470 |
- Closed
- 11/18/2021
- FY
- 2022
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $605,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.65
- Closed
- 10/12/2021
- FY
- 2022
- Role
- Other counsel; Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,943,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,250
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.16
- Closed
- 5/27/2021
- FY
- 2021
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $4,024,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.12
- Closed
- 10/6/2020
- FY
- 2021
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $4,350,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.11
- Closed
- 8/12/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow; Other counsel
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,404,000
- Fees to this firm
- $2,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $1.78
- Closed
- 7/14/2020
- FY
- 2020
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $1,255,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,000
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.80
Rows 1–50 of 143
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
