This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP

Paid on 2,778 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $85,935,136 in fees reported.

By role

Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues832Par of those issues$31,898,204,670Fees paid$42,865,295Median cost per $1,000$2.00Negotiated467Competitive154Private placement211First FY2016Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues665Par of those issues$8,840,310,433Fees paid$7,449,428Median cost per $1,000$1.39Negotiated54Competitive609Private placement2First FY2016Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues1,094Par of those issues$48,130,116,855Fees paid$33,901,346Median cost per $1,000$0.76Negotiated1,089Competitive4Private placement1First FY2016Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$30,321,562
RoleOther counselIssues209Par of those issues$3,070,402,000Fees paid$1,300,667Median cost per $1,000$0.87Negotiated13Competitive3Private placement193First FY2016Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RolePrinting, disclosure and data servicesIssues15Par of those issues$364,774,527Fees paid$153,876Median cost per $1,000$1.06Negotiated7Competitive8Private placement0First FY2018Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleEngineers, accountants and other consultantsIssues1Par of those issues$13,865,000Fees paid$36,000Median cost per $1,000$2.60Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2021Last FY2021Paid by the underwriter$0

Issues

2,778 issues, newest first.

Skip the Issues Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP worked on table
Issues Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP worked on, sorted by Closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
CO Ser 2025Deer Park3/27/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$5,955,000$5,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2025Humble ISD3/26/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$267,795,000$241,016$0.90
Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025Sealy3/18/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$19,910,000$22,218$1.12
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Angleton ISD3/12/20252025Bond counselCompetitive$45,910,000$48,000$1.05
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Paloma Trails PID Impro Area 1 Proj)Decatur3/6/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$15,142,000$151,420Not reported
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Paloma Trails PID Major Impr Area Proj)Decatur3/6/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$4,409,000$44,090Not reported
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Raburn Reserve PID Impr Area 3)Tomball3/5/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$2,308,000$23,080Not reported
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (6Creeks PID Impr Area 3B Proj)Kyle2/27/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$5,771,000$57,410$9.95
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (6 Creeks PID Impr Area 5 Proj)Kyle2/27/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$4,183,000$41,830$10.00
Spec Assessment Rev Ref Bnds Ser 2025 (The Lakes at Mustang Ranch PID Major Impr Area & Phases 2-7 Proj)Celina2/27/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$33,926,000$339,260Not reported
Spec Assessment Rev Bnds Ser 2025 (The Lakes at Mustang Ranch PID Phases 8-9 Proj)Celina2/27/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$10,800,000$108,000Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Ira ISD2/21/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$13,425,000$48,750$3.63
Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2025Hawkins2/20/20252025Bond counselPrivate placement$1,230,000$39,345$31.99
Sanitary Sewer Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025Bell County WCID 12/19/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$14,035,000$12,000Not reported
Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2025Midland2/18/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$55,425,000$27,713$0.50
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2025Midland2/18/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$16,710,000$8,355$0.50
WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2025Bryan2/13/20252025Bond counselCompetitive$36,330,000$56,305$1.55
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025Brazoria County MUD 552/13/20252025Printing, disclosure and data servicesCompetitive$17,965,000$8,000$0.45
Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025Lubbock2/13/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$57,470,000$61,250$1.07
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Allen ISD2/12/20252025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$214,885,000$64,466Not reported
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025Collin County WCID 32/12/20252025Disclosure counselCompetitive$9,170,000$8,000$0.87
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025Conroe ISD2/4/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$594,575,000$200,000$0.34
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Crockett Meadows PID Impr Area 1 Proj)Montgomery County1/30/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$12,165,000$245,000$20.14
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (Meadow Park PID Impr Area 1 Proj)Montgomery County1/30/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$7,166,000$143,320$20.00
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2025Harris-Waller Counties MUD 031/22/20252025Disclosure counselCompetitive$10,070,000$8,500$0.84
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025BLeander TODD MUD 11/21/20252025Bond counselCompetitive$4,500,000$9,000$2.00
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025ALeander TODD MUD 11/21/20252025Bond counselCompetitive$7,000,000$14,000$2.00
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025Harris County MUD 5751/9/20252025Disclosure counselCompetitive$2,400,000$8,000$3.33
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024West Bastrop Village MUD12/20/20242025Disclosure counselCompetitive$2,250,000$9,000$4.00
MTN Ser 2024Fort Stockton ISD12/20/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$10,295,000$12,500$1.21
Elec Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2024Austin12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$240,940,000$87,829$0.36
Pub Prop Finance Contr Oblig Ser 2024Austin12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$29,360,000$7,331Not reported
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2024Conroe MMD 112/19/20242025Disclosure counselCompetitive$5,000,000$8,000$1.60
HOT Sr Lien Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2024Harris County12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$35,620,000$25,000Not reported
CO Txbl Ser 2024Austin12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$7,325,000$1,792Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024Community ISD12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$17,050,000$15,000Not reported
CO Ser 2024Austin12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$100,325,000$25,050Not reported
Pub Impr Bonds Txbl Ser 2024Austin12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$31,760,000$7,769Not reported
CO Ser 2024Ector County12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$317,555,000$90,000Not reported
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Harris-Waller Counties MUD 0312/19/20242025Disclosure counselCompetitive$17,845,000$8,500$0.48
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024Fort Bend County MUD 134F12/19/20242025Disclosure counselCompetitive$3,400,000$8,000$2.35
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024Bastrop ISD12/19/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$71,430,000$78,203$1.09
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024Conroe ISD12/19/20242025Bond counselNegotiated$129,355,000$78,363$0.61
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Williamson County MUD 2512/19/20242025Disclosure counselCompetitive$7,500,000$9,000$1.20
Pub Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2024Austin12/19/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$292,600,000$73,059Not reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024Caddo Mills ISD12/18/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$35,000,000$17,500$0.50
Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Whisper Valley PID Impr Area 3)Austin12/18/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$11,990,000$119,900Not reported
Contract Rev Fire Bonds Ser 2024Sienna Plantation MUD 0512/17/20242025Disclosure counselCompetitive$2,475,000$8,000$3.23
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024Lancaster MUD 112/17/20242025Disclosure counselCompetitive$3,635,000$12,000$3.30
Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2024Montgomery County MUD 12112/17/20242025Disclosure counselCompetitive$8,850,000$8,000$0.90
Total, all 2,778$85,935,136

Rows 101–150 of 2,778

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/18/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.