Participant
The Depository Trust Company
Paid on 28 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $25,645 in fees reported.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoleUnderwriter | Issues9 | Par of those issues$2,093,050,000 | Fees paid$7,722 | Median cost per $1,000Under $0.01 | Negotiated9 | Competitive0 | Private placement0 | First FY2020 | Last FY2025 | Paid by the underwriter$1,947 |
| RolePrinting, disclosure and data services | Issues1 | Par of those issues$4,285,000 | Fees paid$1,198 | Median cost per $1,000$0.28 | Negotiated0 | Competitive1 | Private placement0 | First FY2022 | Last FY2022 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
28 issues, newest first.
Skip the Issues The Depository Trust Company worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Plains ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $14,095,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Aubrey ISD | 8/27/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $64,770,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025A | Argyle ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $119,410,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025B | Argyle ISD | 8/26/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $99,135,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Webb CISD | 8/20/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $10,670,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| GO Bonds Txbl Ser 2025 | San Angelo | 8/14/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $41,660,000 | $250 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025 | Grapevine-Colleyville ISD | 8/7/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $125,270,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| GO Bonds Ser 2025 | El Paso County | 7/8/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $11,870,000 | $180 | Not reported |
| CO Ser 2025 | El Paso County | 7/8/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $52,565,000 | $795 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Canutillo ISD | 6/24/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $100,000,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025 | Grapevine-Colleyville ISD | 3/13/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $55,760,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025A | Crystal City | 2/26/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Private placement | $5,145,000 | $1,500 | $0.29 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025B | Crystal City | 2/26/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Private placement | $3,055,000 | $1,500 | $0.49 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025 | Grand Prairie | 2/19/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $43,475,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025 | Grand Prairie | 2/19/2025 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $18,330,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024 | Clint ISD | 12/20/2024 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $14,640,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| Airport Sys Spec Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2024B (United Airlines Inc Terminal Imp Proj) (AMT) | Houston | 12/2/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $1,100,000,000 | $975 | <$0.01 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024 | Lakeport | 11/21/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $2,980,000 | $972 | Not reported |
| Comb Tax & Surplus Hosp Rev CO Ser 2024 | Calhoun County | 10/16/2024 | 2025 | Other costs | Negotiated | $27,280,000 | $975 | $0.04 |
| Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024 | La Pryor ISD | 9/25/2024 | 2025 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $5,970,000 | $975 | Not reported |
| First Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Non-AMT) | Port of Houston Authority | 12/9/2021 | 2022 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $322,180,000 | $800 | <$0.01 |
| Sales & Use Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021A | Metropolitan Transit Auth of Harris Co | 11/18/2021 | 2022 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $38,325,000 | $800 | $0.02 |
| Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO 2021A | Corinth | 11/18/2021 | 2022 | Printing, disclosure and data services | Competitive | $4,285,000 | $1,198 | $0.28 |
| Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021A (Non-AMT) | Dallas-Fort Worth Int Airport | 11/10/2021 | 2022 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $206,350,000 | $800 | <$0.01 |
| Joint Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021B (Non-AMT) | Dallas-Fort Worth Int Airport | 11/10/2021 | 2022 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $299,305,000 | $800 | <$0.01 |
| CO Ser 2021 | Brazoria County | 11/3/2021 | 2022 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $86,895,000 | $800 | $0.01 |
| Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020 | Harris County Hospital District | 5/6/2020 | 2020 | Underwriter | Negotiated | $31,045,000 | $800 | $0.03 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2017 | Prairie View | 2/7/2017 | 2017 | Other costs | Negotiated | $4,425,000 | $800 | $0.18 |
| Total, all 28 | $25,645 |
- Closed
- 2/26/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $5,145,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.29
- Closed
- 2/26/2025
- FY
- 2025
- Role
- Other costs
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $3,055,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,500
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.49
Airport Sys Spec Facil Rev Bonds Ser 2024B (United Airlines Inc Terminal Imp Proj) (AMT)
Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO 2021A
- Closed
- 11/18/2021
- FY
- 2022
- Role
- Printing, disclosure and data services
- Sale type
- Competitive
- Par
- $4,285,000
- Fees to this firm
- $1,198
- Per $1,000 of par
- $0.28
Rows 1–28 of 28
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/17/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
